Colin Ingram, Ryan Witchell & Will Goulborne winners at the Corley Cycles circuit races last Thursday in Milton Keynes
Results – MK Bowl Summer Series (thanks Sarah)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Cat
1 Colin Ingram Team Milton Keynes
2 Peter Millington OXTED
3 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes
4 Mark Sharratt Outdoor Traders CC
5 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders CC
6 James Ferrt Outdoor Traders CC
7 Peter Morrell CC Luton
8 Neil Green Leighton Buzzard RCC
9 Johnathon Page Watford Velo Sport
10 Christopher Hezelgrove CC Hackney
11 Craig Russell CC Luton
12 Michael Adekanye Army CU
13 David Price North Bucks Road Club
14 Gavin James Icknield RC
15 Steve Dunn PM
16 Rob Weall 45 Road Club
17 Michael Berry 45 Road Club
18 Thomas Weir Swansea University
19 Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC
20 Michael Pattinson Club Corley Cycles
21 Jenni Lake Squadra Donne
22 Daniel Parkes 45 Road Club
23 David Rickets Hitchin Nomads CC
24 Glenn Billington Icknield RC
3rd Cat
1 Ryan Witchell University of Bristol
2 Anthony Batt North Bucks RC
3 Mike Deeney CC Luton
4 Neil Murphy CC Ashwell
5 Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes
6 David Kinsbury High Wycombe CC
7 Luke Dankert CC Ashwell
8 Matt Passenger Bicester Milennium CC
9 Enrico Cacciatori A5 Rangers
10 Anthony Jarrett Finsbury Park CC
11 James Balding Twenty3c
12 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe CC
13 Alec Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes
14 Will Houghton Hillingdon CC
15 Robert Taylor High Wycombe CC
16 Paul Solerti Didcot Phoenix
17 Tom Sweet Club Corley Cycles
18 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
19 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers
20 Mike Broadbent Bicester Milennium CC
21 Gregory Holmes Hillingdon CC
22 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
23 Alan Galloway CC Luton
24 Paul McEntee North Bucks RC
25 David Radcliffe Manx Viking Wheelers
26 Richard John Spirit Bikes
27 Szilard Pinter Finsbury Park CC
28 Russell Rowles Spirit
E/1/2
1 Will Goulborne Team Corley Cycles
2 Ed Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles
3 Matt Exley Twenty3c
4 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
5 Chris Dredge Spirit Racing
6 James Fox CC Luton
7 Will Scott Bonito Squadra
8 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
9 Johnathon Shuster Team Corley Cycles
10 Anthony Morris CC Ashwell
11 Mike Jackson CC Luton
12 Jamie Scott Wyndymilla
13 Jake Hales Wyndymilla
14 Simon Henley Team Corley Cycles
15 Adam Capes Finchley RC
16 Mark Baines Spirit Racing
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch