Rory Townsend, Ben Marks & Lucy Chittenden winners at the final round of the Eelmoor Circuit Race Series held on August 14
Results & Photos – Eelmoor Round 9
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Photos from Antony Edmonds
Full Gallery is here: http://aephotos.co.uk/eelmoor-13aug14
Youth
Category A Boys
1 Jack Freeman Alton CC
2 Harvey McNaughton I-Team-CC
3 Josh Ellis Sigma Sport
4 Chris Jenkinson Wyndy Milla
5 Charlie Cooper I-Team-CC
6 Alex Cross Oakley Pedalers
7 Joe Clarke I-Team-CC
8 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC
9 Ashley Evans Dorking CC
Category A Girls
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo
2 Bethany Audas Wyndy Milla
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC
Category B Boys
1 Will Cooper I-Team-CC
2 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC
3 Sam Clark I-Team-CC
4 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville CC
5 Tom Clarke Palmer Park Velo
6 Jamie Series Unattached
Category B Girls
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC
2 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC
Category C Boys
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Andrew McNaughton Dorking Raiders
4 Ben Fox Charlotteville CC
5 Kye Lewis Willesden Wheelers
6 Carrick Binfield VC Meudon
7 Evan de Suys-Shrubb Charlotteville CC
Category C Girls
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC
3 Amelia Pateman Unattached
4 Josie Goble Cycleworks.co.uk
5 Grace Fletcher Chrono
Category D Boys
1 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon SS
2 Alex Uphill Hillingdon SS
3 Oliver Emment Hillingdon SS
4 Ben Bisson Hillingdon SS
5 Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo
6 Liam O’Donnell Charlotteville CC
7 Oscar Thatcher Southborough Wheelers
8 Alex Bishop Charlotteville CC
Category D Girls
1 Ella Pateman Unattached
2 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC
3 Madeleine Mackintosh Wyndy Milla
Category E Boys
1 Ben Coppola Hillingdon SS
2 Charlie Hoy Felt Colbornes
3 Harrison Tennant VC Meudon
4 Matthew O’Donnell Charlotteville CC
5 Lucas Jesse Pedal Heaven RT
6 Joe Morgan Unattached
Category E Girls
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC
2 Maddison ? Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Sophie Laws VC Meudon
4 Isabella Laws VC Meudon
E/1/2
1 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT
4 Pete Hawkins Madison Genesis
5 Dave Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT
6 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk
7 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk
8 David Billings VC St Raphael
9 Pete Allan Unattached
10 Richard Mardle Felt Colbornes
3rds/4ths
1 Ben Marks Cycleworks.co.uk
2 Matthew Lansley RP Racing
3 Andy Lindsay Pure Motion Racing
4 Grant Smith Crest CC
5 Ian Wrightson Team Dassi
6 Mark Workman Festival RC
7 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
8 Roki Read Four4th Lights
9 Darryl Green Inverse
10 Peter Moore Four4th Lights
Womens
1 Lucy Chittenden Hoops Velo
2 Ruby Chappell Behind the Bikeshed
3 Becca Carter Wyndy Milla
4 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk
5 Nassima Siddiqui Wyndy Milla
6 Elizabeth Dunne Wyndy Milla
7 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls
8 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC
9 Phoebe Heveron Cardiff Marmots
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch