Karl Smith & Michael Ashurst winners at a very wet week 20 of the CDNW UCLanSport Circuit Race Series at Preston
Results – UCLanSport Circuit Race Series 20
(thanks Anna & team)
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2
1 Michael Ashurst Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear Racing Team
2 Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team
3 James Eastbury Chester Road club
4 Richard Haughton Team Hoppers Rollers
5 Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle
6 Billy Sewart Team Chronomaster
7 Paul Cheetham Champion System/Club Roost/Maxgear Racing Team
8 Stuart Macgregor Dooleys
9 Scott Bullivant Rock and Road Cycles
3/4
1 Karl Smith Private Member
2 Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
4 Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club
5 Dan Salcedo Southport
6 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes
7 Samuel Pickering Dolan Factory RT
8 Aaron Tonks RVCRC
9 Austin Aldred Bella in Sella
10 Samuel Ashcroft Private Member
11 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster
12 Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors
YOUTH
A
1 Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycling Association A
2 Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle A
3 Jonathan Wong Salt Ayre Cogset A
4 Dan O’Halloran Sports City Velo A
5 Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels A
6 Joseph Clough Ribble Valley Juniors A
7 Rosie Walsh Southport CC A
8 Rebecca Gregson Sport City Velo A
B
1 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo B
2 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels B
3 Tristan Pilling Middleton CC B
C
1 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT C
2 Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels C
3 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo C
4 Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycling Association C
5 James Higham Eastlands Velo C
6 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion C
7 Kyle Braun Mossley CRT C
8 Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cogset C
9 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset C
10 Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels C
11 Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle C
12 Thomas Lees Red Rose Olympic Cycling Club C
13 William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycling Association C
14 Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle C
15 Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle C
D
1 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
2 Evelina Black Bolton Hot Wheels
3 Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cogset
4 Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels
E
1 Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycling Association
2 Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cogset
3 Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels
4 Emily Higham PM
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique