Abigail Dentus & Chris Fennell winners at the Vuelta a Fowlmead on Saturday at the Fowlmead Country Park in Kent
Results – Vuelta a Fowlmead
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Go-Race
1 Steve Revill-Darton
2 Kieran Bucknall
3 Andy Ainger
4 Paul Morton
5 Robert Langley
6 Karl Wicken
7 Conrad McEwan
8 Mark Jeffery
9 Mark Langley
10 David Evans
11 Darren De-Begar
12 Simon Sweeting
13 Andrew Webster
3/4/W/J
1st Jason Oram
2nd Bill Hawkes
3rd Andrew Ten-Broeke
4th Sean O’Regan
5th Dom Cambell
6th Oliver Reeves
7th Ben Barlett
8th Richard Jones
9th Rod Archibald
10th Barry Townsend
11th Daniel Fricker
12th Peter Merrit
13th Dave Mccann
15th Doug Archibold
16th Dick Naylor
17th Austin Henderson
18th Jack Heather
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Abigail Dentus
2 Louise Laker
3 Laura Cheesman
4 Cassie McGoldrick
5 Sally Smith
6 Anita Saycell
7 Sara Croucher
8 Gemma Hayes
9 Jodie Hope
10 Nyree Croucher
E/1/2/3
1 Chris Fennell
2 Rhys Howells
3 Malcolm Davies
4 Justin Hoy
5 Matt Holmes
6 Luke Ryan
7 Adam Cotterell
8 Jonathan Harris
9 Tyler Lemmon
10 Harry Franklin
11 Joe Sutton
12 Rhys Clegg
13 Jack Finch
14 Barney Willard
15 Georg Mew Jenson
16 Martin O’Grady
17 Jason Creswell
18 Ross Bryan
19 Harry Paine
20 Josh Parkin
21 Mick Bath
22 Ashley Dennis
23 Harry Godding
24 Chris Wilkinson
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique