Stephen Haley, Louise Mahe & Mẽdẽric Mancel winners at the circuit races on the Island of Jersey on Sunday at St Helier
Results – Jersey Sunday Circuit Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
3/4
1 Stephen Haley Velo Sport Jersey
2 Jason Miller Caesarean CC Jersey
3 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association
4 Ben Le Brocq Caesarean CC Jersey
5 Alexander Wilson GVC Edmond De Rothschild
6 Jack English Guernsey Velo Club
7 Tony Moffa Velo Sport Jersey
8 James Garrett Velo Sport Jersey
9 Jack Rebours Jersey Cycling Association
10 Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey
E/1/2/3/4
1 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor…
2 Brit Tate GB Cycles.co.uk
3 Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild
4 Nicola Soden GB Cycles.co.uk
5 Iona Sewell GB Cycles.co.uk
6 Joanna Watts GVC Edmond De Rothschild
7 Kimberley Ashton GB Cycles.co.uk
8 Adel Tyson-Bloor Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor…
9 Sophie Dorey Guernsey Velo Club
10 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Spor…
11 Sarah- Jane Robbe Caesarean CC Jersey
12 Lili McLean Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
E/1/2/3
1 Mẽdẽric Mancel
2 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles RT
3 Robert Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
4 Richard Tanguy Casp Racing
5 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT
6 Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT
7 John Veness Handsling Racing
8 Joe Barry Ride 24/7
9 Chris Spence Casp Racing
10 Michael Ward Ride 24/7
11 Greg Mansell NFTO
12 Robert Watson
13 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club
14 Leon Ogier Guernsey Velo Club
15 Matthew Osborn Casp Racing
16 Sam Firby Caesarean CC Jersey
17 Andrew Sedgewick Langsett Cycles RT
18 John Heaton-Armstrong Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
19 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands