William Harper of Dulwich Paragon CC winner of the 2/3/4 Malmesbury road race at Wiltshire on Sunday
Result – Malmesbury Road Race
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Joe Barry Ride 24/7
3 Simon Coles Norwood Paragon CC
4 Benjamin Luckwell Ride 24/7
5 Adam Capes Finchley Racing Team
6 Grant Bayton Ride 24/7
7 Lee Davis Velosure – Giordana RT
8 Matt Dunsbier Veloton Team
9 George Stainton-Ellis Team Dassi
10 Ross Evans Radeon Cycle Coaching
11 Malcolm Dixon Dream Cycling
12 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden
13 Mark Perry Ride 24/7
14 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County CC
15 Steve Thomas Dream Cycling
16 Shaun Green Army Cycling Union
17 Tim Wiggins Team Wiggle
18 Jed Webber Andover Whls
19 Dan Marshall Dynmag-T-1-D
20 Sean Townsend Gloucester City CC
21 David Billings VC St Raphael
22 Michael Ward Ride 24/7
23 John Russell Dymag-T-1-D
24 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC
25 Rob Handley Bristol RC
26 Matthew Ullmer Performance Cycles
27 Jamie Penton Radeon Cycle Coaching
28 Jack Billyard Swindon RC
29 Geoff Ripley Bristol RC
30 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
31 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC
32 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
33 Michael Porter Radeon Cycle Coaching
34 Simon Ker Bath Cycling Club
35 Stuart Gourley Radeon Cycle Coaching
36 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
37 Luke Souter Banbury Star CC
38 Chris Smith Python Racing Team
39 Charles Coleman Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
40 Luke Nolan Live2Ride Race Team
41 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden
42 Tony Kiss Performance Cycles
43 Anthony Lake Gloucester City CC
44 Matthew Franklin Dymag-T-1-D
45 Carl Luke Live2Ride Race Team
46 Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden
47 Richard Jerome Team Dassi
48 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
49 Gerry Bowditch Dream Cycling
50 ?
51 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles
52 Timothy Poole Performance Cycles
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands