Richard Bickley of Border City Wheelers fastest in his clubs Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday (L108 course)
Result – Border City Whs Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers 00:21:19
2 Steve Daintith Warrington RC 00:21:50
3 Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century R C 00:21:51
4 Simon Clark G S Metro 00:22:28
5 Peter Thomas Kent Valley RC 00:22:39
6 Thomas Gibson Kent Valley R C 00:22:52
7 Keith Melvin Border City Wheelers 00:22:56
8 Howard Cain Border City Wheelers 00:22:58
9 Steve Torley Team Milton Keynes 00:23:02
10 Paul Warrener Rossendale R C 00:23:03
11 Jose Pinon Shaw Blackburn & District CTC 00:23:09
12 Mike Westmorland Border City Wheelers 00:23:36
13 Campbell West Kent Valley RC 00:23:41
14 Phil Shaw Kent Valley R C 00:23:44
15 Richard Howe Teesdale CRC 00:24:24
16 Dougi Hall Border City Wheelers 00:24:28
17 Bob Murdock Teesdale CRC 00:24:29
18 Andy Shaddock Border City Wheelers 00:24:54
19 Phil Hind Border City Wheelers 00:25:05
20 Kevin Crawley Border City Wheelers 00:25:09
21 Hugh Green Border City Wheelers 00:25:25
21 Glen Marland Dumfries CC 00:25:25
23 Alun Brown Border City Wheelers 00:25:40
24 Chris Ralph Border City Wheelers 00:25:48
25 Graham Tye Border City Wheelers 00:25:50
26 Michael Taylor Rossendale R C 00:26:09
27 Ria Lowrie Border City Wheelers 00:26:17
28 Chris Irving Border City Wheelers 00:26:50
29 Kevin Gibbons Border City Wheelers 00:27:06
30 Carol Westmorland Border City Wheelers 00:27:24
31 Peter Knott Ribble Valley CRC 00:30:20
32 Derek Black Wigan Wheelers 00:34:19
33 James Lawley Barrow Central Whs 00:38:05
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique