Graham Moir the only rider under 20 in the Cardiff 100 mile RCC Open 10 mile time trial
Result – Cardiff 100 miles RCC 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Graham Moir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA V41 19:21
2 Mark Corbett Worcester St. Johns CC 41 20:31
3 Steven Cottington Cadence R.T. V52 20:35
4 Graeme Boswell Cardiff Ajax Cycling Club S 20:36
5 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC V46 20:43
6 Ian Heming Team Echelon Rotor V41 20:55
7 Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V42 20:55
8 Anthony Jones Bynea Cycling Club V41 21:08
9 Justin Walters Wyre Forest C.R.T V43 21:10
10 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club V53 21:17
11 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian C.C. V63 21:24
12 Jason Streather V.C. St Raphael V40 21:26
13 Nathan Preece Worcester St Johns V43 21:30
14 Gerry Bowdiitch Dream Cycling V44 21:30
15 Chris Lee Merthyr Cycling Club V45 21:33
16 Dan Cutting Ludlow Cycling Club S 21:40
17 Mark Woolford Chippenham & Dist. Whs V48 21:42
18 Chris Massey Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V42 21:44
19 Eric Grill Cardiff Ajax Cycling Club S 21:49
20 Andi Timothy Revo Racing V56 21:53
21 Darrel Williams Bynea Cycling Club V47 21:54
22 Hugh Davies Port Talbot Wheelers V69 21:55
23 Jeff Matthews Team Echelon – Rotor V56 21:58
24 Edward Dursley Worcester St. Johns CC V40 22:00
25 Rick Johnston Northovers V.T. V63 22:01
26 Daryl Godden Gloucester City Cycling Club V55 22:03
27 Kevin Williams Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers V51 22:06
28 Vincent Douglas Gloucester City CC V44 22:07
29 Mike Murray Team Echelon – Rotor V44 22:12
30 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 44 22:15
31 Gareth Jones Clevedon and District Road Club V44 22:25
32 Digby Rusling Royal Forest of Dean CC V45 22:26
51 Nigel Williams Merthyr Cycling Club V51 22:28
34 Steven Madeley Ogmore Valley Wheelers V53 22:39
35 Neil Pugh VC 10 V48 22:41
36 Paul Milner Worcester St Johns V44 22:45
37 David Wood Stourbridge Velo V59 22:45
38 Darren Avery Somerset RC V52 22:49
39 Dale Jones Bynea Cycling Club V48 22:51
40 Paul Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V45 22:53
41 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club V60 22:53
42 Richard Hopkins Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V43 22:59
43 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare LV56 23:02
44 Chris Hughes Hereford & Dis Whs CC V54 23:05
45 Gareth Pugh Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club S 23:10
46 Marco Marletta Cardiff Jif V48 23:10
47 Mike Parry Hereford & Dis Whs CC V48 23:11
48 Chris Davies Bynea Cycling Club V48 23:21
49 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club V68 23:22
50 Lloyd Morgan San Domenico V40 23:24
33 Andrew Curley Beacon Roads Cycling Club V51 23:25
52 Alistair Morgan Pontypool Road Cycling Club V52 23:29
53 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com V74 23:31
54 Roger Taylor Frome and District Wheelers V68 23:34
55 Claire Moir Scuderia R T LV41 23:36
56 Hywel Davies Ystwyth CC V41 23:39
57 Russell Boon Avonlea-Treasure R.T. V49 23:41
58 Lowenna Smith Cadence RT L 23:46
59 Tom Woollard Northovers V.T. V68 23:50
60 Peter Murrieri M&D Cycles V55 23:52
61 John Eames Team Swift V67 23:58
62 Gordon Clements Frome and District Wheelers V70 23:58
63 Rebecca Timothy Revo Racing LV47 24:09
64 Chris Mullett Gillingham and District Wheelers S 24:14
65 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers V56 24:18
66 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club Jun 24:37
67 Brian Newton Team Echelon – Rotor V75 24:41
68 John Grumbley Coventry Road Club V70 24:43
69 Paul Rees Bynea Cycling Club V49 24:44
70 Gareth Hill Abercynon Road Club V42 24:54
71 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon – Rotor LV66 24:58
72 Andrew Gardner Coventry Road Club V67 25:04
73 Daf Rickard VTTA (South Wales) V48 25:04
74 Mike Tucker Frome and District Wheelers V74 25:04
75 Ian Llewellyn Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club V51 25:06
76 Barry Williams Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club V78 25:17
77 Derek Morgan Gannet Cycling Club V74 25:34
78 Brian Parker Abercynon Road Club S 25:45
79 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club V48 25:58
80 Marcus Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club V51 26:02
81 Fenella Brown Redditch Road and Path C.C. LV44 26:17
82 John Phillips Gillingham and District Wheelers V51 26:23
83 Mick Ward Mid Shropshire Wheelers V72 26:29
84 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers V57 28:43
85 Tom Cole Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club Juv 28:48
86 Julie Burkitt Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club LV46 28:54
87 Alan Pickard Bath Cycling Club V73 29:31
88 Bob Jones Cardiff 100 Miles Road Cycling Club V62 31:16
89 Owen Pocock C.C. Blaenau Gwent V76 33:20
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique