New course record for Sean Childs as he wins the Camel Valley C&TC Open 25 mile time trial on Saturday
Result – Camel Valley C&TC Open 25
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Fastest
1st Sean Childs RNRMCA 51-50
2nd Matt Langworthy Mid Devon CC 52.43
3rd Andrew Perkins Mid Devon cc 52.56
Vets fastest
A £15 Gavin Mcdougall Tavistock Whls 53-38
B £15 Chris Vellacot RNRMCA 55-08
C £15 Chris Scawn Plymouth Corinthian 56-16
Lady
1st Crystal Spearman Scuderiart 58.45
2nd Jemima line Oxonian CC 1-04-08
Jun/juv
1st James Bolton CVC&TC 1-09-43
RESULT
1 Sean Childs 51-50 New course record
2 Matt Langworthy 52-43
3 Andrew Perkins 52-56
4 Gavin MacDougall 53-38
5 Thomas Gilbert 54-30
6 Nial Todd 54-46
7 Paul Walshe 54-57
8 Chris Vellacot 55-08
9 Jeffrey Houghton 55-34
10 Steve Kirby 55-52
11 Gary Fouracres 56-01
12 Chris Scawn 56-16
13 Gavin Tilson 56-40
14 Lee Sanderson 57-33
15 Damian Ayling 57-55
16 Doug Parker 57-57
17 Gary McCallum 58-17
18 Tom Cox 58-19
19 Crystal Spearman 58-45
20 Alan Hughes 58-59
21 Doug Duncan 59-57
22 Phillip Young 1-00-54
23 Dan Young 1-00-33
24 Peter Blackshaw 1-01-48
25 Jeremy Summers 1-03-14
26 Steve Lawrence 1-03-52
27 Gary Player 1-04-06
28 Jemima Line 1-04-08
29 Chris Harper 1-05-11
30 Chris Head 1-05-12
31 James Bolton 1-09-43
32 Penny Colloff 1-09-45
33 Dave Lyons 1-08-25
34 Bob Graves 1-09-56
35 Steve Lawrence 1-10-18
36 Lisa Player 1-11-02
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)