Robin Coomber fastest in the Yeovil CC Open 10 mile time trial on the U30/10 on Saturday (20th September)
Result – Yeovil CC Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1. Robin Coomber Procycling Magazine RT V 00:19:47
2. Rob Pears Procycling Magazine RT V 00:19:53
3. Conrad moss Mid Devon CC S 00:20:05
4. Jon Wynn Northover Vets Team V 00:20:26
5. Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC V 00:20:35
6. Tom Bertenshaw Severn RC S 00:20:42
7. Tony Chapman Dream Cycling V 00:20:48
8. Dave Dent Wightlink/Offshore RT V 00:20:59
9. Terry Icke Poole Wheelers V 00:21:13
10. tom alliban 1st Chard Whs V 00:21:20
11. justin dance 1st Chard Whs V 00:21:29
12. Jack Salvidge Sid Valley CC J 00:21:31
12. Bryce Riglar CC Weymouth S 00:21:31
14. Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whs J 00:21:34
15. James Stewart CS Dynamo (Exmouth) S 00:21:41
16. Stephen Potts Somerset RC V 00:21:51
17. Stuart Robb Taw Velo CC S 00:22:02
18. andy millward Yeovil CC V 00:22:07
19. Oli Cooper 1st Chard Whs J 00:22:13
20. Keith Penny Frome & Dist Whs V 00:22:15 00:03:54
20. Rick Johnston Northovers VT Rudy Project V 00:22:15
22. Andrew Jones Charlotteville Cycling Club V 00:22:19
23. Steuart Saunders Somerset RC V 00:22:22
24. Mick Daniels Somerset RC S 00:22:23
25. Shaun Walsh Yeovil CC V 00:22:29
25. Peter Barrett Somer Valley CC V 00:22:29 00:04:30
27 Mrs Gillian Pears Procycling Magazine RT LV 00:22:34 1st Woman + Team
28. Darren Lewis Poole Whs V 00:22:35
29. Andy Henderson Frome & Dist Whs V 00:22:37
30. Ryan White 1st Chard Whs J 00:22:43
31. Michael Young Velo Club Walcot S 00:22:45
32. Douglas Parker Sid Valley CC V 00:22:48
32. Clive Franklin Somerset RC V 00:22:48
34. Robert Barnard Team Cystic Fibrosis V 00:22:51
35. Tom Cox Club Northover VT/Rudy Project V 00:22:53
35. Miss crystal spearman Scuderia R T L 00:22:53
37. Benjamin Moran 1st Chard Wheelers S 00:23:07
38. darren avery Somerset RC V 00:23:09
39. Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers S 00:23:10
40. Nigel Ware 1st Chard Whs V 00:23:16
41. Andy Cole Westbury Whs V 00:23:19
42. John Clemit Yeovil CC V 00:23:21
43. Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Wheelers V 00:23:26
44. Edric Hobbs Bike City T3 V 00:23:27
45. mike rose Exeter Whs CC V 00:23:34
46. Roger Taylor Frome & District Wheelers V 00:23:39
47. Mark German 1st Chard Whs V 00:23:51
48. Andrew Wellings Somerset RC V 00:23:54
49. marc wilmington Poole Whs V 00:23:56
50. Gordon Clements Frome & Dist Whs V 00:24:02
51. Christopher Mullett Gillingham & Dist Whs S 00:24:08
52. Mark Usher Mendip CC V 00:24:10 00
53. Anthony Sprules Frome &District Wheelers – SCU V 00:24:13
54. Dave Lyons Yeovil CC V 00:24:20
55. Lowenna Smith Cadence RT L 00:24:39
56. Dave Driver Yeovil CC V 00:24:40
57. Robert Latchem Somer Valley CC V 00:24:41
58. Colin Crocker Sotonia CC V 00:25:13
59. David Moran 1st Chard Wheelers V 00:25:17
60. Gordon Scott Chippenham & Dist. Whs V 00:25:25
61. Gary McAtamney Yeovil CC V 00:25:34
62 Miss Michelle Lock Vectis Roads CC LV 00:26:15
63. John Trout 1st Chard Wheelers V 00:26:49
63. Pete Cotty Poole Wheelers V 00:26:49
65. Chris Summers Sotonia CC V 00:27:08
66. Donald Potter Mid Devon Cycling Club V 00:27:27
67. Graham Pritchett Frome & District Wheelers V 00:27:40
68. Doug Ward Yeovil CC V 00:28:28
69. Stan Bennett Farnham R.C. V 00:28:57
70. Kevin Grant Frome & District Wheelers V 00:29:10
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
- BMCR Result: Pinvin Road Races
- Result – Men’s Peaks Two Day
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)