Andy Parker of Mid Devon CC winner at the South West Cyclo-Cross League in Somerset
Result – South West Cyclo-Cross League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Senior/Vets/Juniors/Women
1 Andy Parker Mid Devon CC V
2 Tim Carpenter EliteVelo V
3 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo J
4 Oscar Wiessler MDCC J
5 Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers/Southfork Racing V
6 Roy Wyle-Smith EliteVelo S
7 James Bovey MDCC V
8 Martin Lenny Kernow Riders S
9 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers S
10 Vin Cox Cyclocross.com S
11 Alan Drury MDCC V
12 Graham Roberts Tavistock Wheelers S
13 Steven Holmes Plymouth Cx/VeloSmith S
14 Peter Robinson West Coast/Velotive S
15 Steve Hodgson MDCC S
16 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers V
17 John Peters CSSH V
18 Ben Tisdall MDCC V
19 Alan Vicary SRC V
20 Tom Evans CSSH S
21 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing S
22 Marcus Durant Unattached V
23 Ashley ToweyMDCC J
24 Oliver Childs Bike City T3 S
25 Joe Loader Cheddar S
26 Anthony Cowling Wellington Wheelers V
27 Stacey Bray Kernow Riders V
28 Nick Lumb Exeter Wheelers V
29 Will Hutchins Tri Logic V
30 Gary Bees Yogi V
31 Steve Challinor Sid Valley V
32 Chirs Mabey Tavistock Wheelers V
33 Neil Carey Exeter Wheelers S
34 Andy Collins MDCC V
35 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed W
36 Matthew Zietz Plymouth Cx/VeloSmith S
37 John NewboldMDCC V
38 Mark Behand Weston Wheelers V
39 Sam Whittlesea Unattached S
40 Andy Friend MDCC V
41 Nigel Orpin CS Dynamo V
42 Chris Slough Unattached S
43 Adam Forrest Unattached V
44 John DonnellyExeter Wheelers V
45 David Hamilton Unit 6 V
46 Lee Muscott Unattached S
47 Jon Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers V
48 Robin Worman RNRMCA V
49 Neil Ayres Plymouth Cx/VeloSmith S
50 John MeredithUnattached V
51 Stuart Ball ExeVelo S
52 Lester Young Cyclocross.com V
53 Mike Gould Unattached V
54 Andre Kearsey Unattached S
55 Tom Woodman Unattached V
56 Nathan GristyUnattached V
57 Chris Bamforth Unattached V
58 Gareth Payne ExeVelo V
59 William George University of Exeter S
60 Alice Miller Look Mum No HandsW
61 Jeremy Hayden Unattached V
62 Penny Allen Yogi W
63 Catherine Kilburn Unattached W
64 Josh Priest Unattached S
65 Gary Frazer Yogi V
66 Steve Whitehouse Kernow Riders V
67 Tex Lord Unattached V
68 Roger Marley ExeVelo V
69 Dave Poole SRC V
70 Nicky Grant MDCC W
71 Maria Weymouth MDCC W
72 Elaine Mason MDCC W
73 Jackie Shute EMBCW
74 Claire HaskinsUnattached W
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)