Joe Gorman of Stevenage CC fastest in the ECCA Open 10 mile time trial last week (Sept 20) with a 19.09 on the E2/10
Result – ECCA Open 10
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Joe Gorman Stevenage CC 19.09
2 David McGaw Cambridge CC 19.30
3 Adam Atkinson 34 Nomads CC 19.53
4 Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC 20.02
5 Carl Whitwell St Ives CC 20.07
6 Steve Gorbutt Diss & District CC 20.10
7 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC 20.14
8 Wayne Crombie East London Velo 20.19
9 Lewis Stevens Newmarket C&TC 20.19
10 Nigel Hale Hertfordshire Whs 20.20
11 Sam Barker 45 RC 20.23
12 Chris Pearce Cambridge CC 20.27
13 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC 20.30
14 Terry Garlinge East London Velo 20.30
15 Max Sahota St Ives CC 20.34
16 Timothy Wood Chelmer CC 20.46
17 Howard Staunton Hainault RC 20.54
18 Alex Eason Chelmer CC 20.59
19 James Jenkins Southend Whs 21.01
20 Mark Steers Team Vision Racing 21.02
21 Jon Wilson Newmarket C&TC 21.03
22 Tom Sykes Ely & District CC 21.04
23 Andy Page Team Vision Racing 21.11
24 Paul Smith Catford CC 21.11
25 Shay Giles VC Elan 21.19
26 David Tait East London Velo 21.19
27 Declan Davis CC Breckland 21.19
28 Paul Vine Wigmore CC 21.22
29 Robert Watson Newmarket C&TC 21.28
30 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club 21.35
31 Roger Porter Verulam CC 21.39
32 Sam Wightman Chelmer CC 21.46
33 Ian Short API-Metrow 21.46
34 Harvey Hall CC Breckland 21.50
35 Chris Dyason Cambridge CC 21.55
36 Darren Bigmore Glendene CC 22.01
37 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 22.02
38 Dave Hulatt St Ives CC 22.02
39 Sue Triplow Essex Roads CC 22.07
40 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC 22.10
41 James Dynes Cambridge CC 22.13
42 James Long Bishop’s Stortford CC 22.13
43 Ed Dean Norwich ABC 22.15
44 Mary Bower gbcycles.co.uk 22.24
45 David Crisp CC Sudbury 22.35
46 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC 22.39
47 Michael Wood CC Breckland 22.43
48 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland 22.44
49 Colin Hodges Verulam CC 22.44
50 Andrew Beaman Victoria CC 22.44
51 Steve Peck Newmarket C&TC 22.49
52 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 22.52
53 Paul Crossman Essex Roads CC 22.52
54 Glen Clark Ely & District CC 22.54
55 Peter Bullen Finsbury Park CC 23.04
56 Ann Shuttleworth Chelmer CC 23.17
57 Don Saunders CC Breckland 23.20
58 Steve Seeby Icknield RC 23.25
59 Chris Hartley Team Salesengine.co.uk 23.29
60 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 23.30
61 Francesca Rust Newmarket C&TC 23.37
62 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 24.02
63 Denise Kemp Southend Whs 24.03
64 Tina Reid Trainsharp Racing Team 24.21
65 Kevin Harwood Southend Whs 24.21
66 Colin Whitechurch Ely & District CC 24.24
67 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 24.31
68 Clive Faine Team Milton Keynes 24.47
69 Les Howell Ciclos Uno 24.53*
70 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 24.55
71 Andrew Porter Welwyn Wheelers 24.56
72 Esther Hamill Stevenage CC 25.03
73 John Witchell Hainault RC 25.06
74 Matt Singer 34 Nomads CC 25.14
75 James Greenwood West Suffolk Whs 25.15
76 Joanna Butcher Chelmer CC 25.45
77 Antonio Paolino Eagle RC 26.34
78 Emily Davis CC Breckland 26.41
79 Bob Brabbins Victoria CC 26.49
80 Dave Rudkin Victoria CC 28.10
81 Terry Sykes Ely & District CC 28.14
82 Celia Whitechurch Ely & District CC 28.21
83 Ron Naman Shaftesbury CC 28.29**
84 Robert Bush CC Sudbury 30.45
85 Simon Warren Anglia Velo 1.50.59***
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands