Warren Jesse & Jed Williamson winners at the Surrey League Road Races organised by VC Meudon at Cutmill on Sunday
Results – Surrey League Road Races
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3 – 70 miles
1 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT 2
2 William Harper Dulwich Paragon CC 2
3 Arthur Tye Dulwich Paragon CC 2
4 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 3
5 Dominic Clegg Redhill Cycling Club 2
6 cameron judson Kingston Wheelers 2
7 Lee Comerford London Dynamo 3
8 Ben Marks cycleworks.co.uk 3
9 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers 3
10 David Murrell London Phoenix 2V
11 tom Bowering VC Meudon 2
12 Michael Guilford VC Meudon 3
13 Andrew Keynes VC Meudon 2V
14 Harry Veale cycleworks.co.uk 2
15 Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC 2V
16 Matt Ulmer Performance Cycles 2
17 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo 3
18 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon 2V
19 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC 3
20 Antony Buchan Private Member 2
21 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo 2
22 Simon Potter Wyndymilla 3
23 Craig Calder Bigfoot CC 2
24 James Bradley Twickenham CC 2
25 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC 2
26 Graham Austin VC Meudon 2
27 Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC 2V
28 Albert Ellison VC Meudon 2
29 Craig Wilson VC Meudon 2V
30 Rob Ward Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT 2
31 Daren Austin Twickenham CC 3V
32 George Stainton-Ellis Team Dassi 2
dnf Adam Thompson Reading CC 3
dnf Andrew Colvin Bigfoot CC 3V
dnf andrew thomas Dulwich Paragon CC 2
dnf Ashley Russell London Dynamo 3V
dnf Chris Rees Pearson Cycling Club 2
dnf Chris Tomsett Southampton University 3
dnf Darren Parish Maison Du Velo 3V
dnf Elliot Lipski VC Elan 3
dnf Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael 2
dnf Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo 3J
dnf Gavin Morton VC Meudon 2
dnf Jack Noy cycleworks.co.uk 2
dnf James Freeman Dulwich Paragon CC 2
dnf Kieran Ali cycleworks.co.uk 2
dnf Mike Smith cycleworks.co.uk 2
dnf Nile Jones VC Meudon 2J
dnf Patrick Martin WyndyMilla 2
dnf Peter Allan Private Member 2
dnf Phillip Belshaw Dulwich Paragon CC 3
dnf Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC 3
dnf steve tribe Velosport 2V
dnf Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo 3V
3rds – 60 miles
1 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre 3
2 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe CC 3V
3 Paul Moore Kingston Wheelers 3
4 Colin Gunn Kingston Wheelers 3
5 Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers 3
6 Dominic Spear VC Meudon 3J
7 Martin Hulbert VC Meudon 3V
8 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC 3
9 Russell Scott VC Meudon 3V
10 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers 3V
11 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon 3V
12 Theo Webb VC Venta 3J
13 Ewan Evans Dorking CC 3
14 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles CC 3V
15 Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers 3
16 Ed Francis Kingston Wheelers 3V
17 steve allen Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
18 Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC 3
19 Vlad Mereuta Dulwich Paragon CC 3
20 John Dussek Private Member 3
21 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers 3
22 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC 3
23 Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers 3V
24 andrew edwards Pretorius Bikes 3
25 Duncan Rimmer Morden CRC 3
26 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC 3
dnf Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC 3
dnf Ashley Russell London Dynamo 3V
dnf Christian Rudolf De Laune CC 3V
dnf Henry Furniss WyndyMilla 3V
dnf Jamie Franklin VC Venta 3
dnf Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC 3V
dnf Leon Boehmer London Dynamo 3J
dnf Scott Heyhoe VirtualCC 3V
dnf Simon Whiten Handsling Racing 3V
dnf Thomas Goodyer Portsmouth North End CC 3
dnf Tim Warner Blazing Saddles 3
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director