Ian Field, Annie Simpson & Matthew Page winners at the NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross last weekend
Photos & Results – NEC Cycle Show Cyclo-Cross
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Photos by Ray Stuart
Results (Provisional)
MEN
1. Ian Field, Hargroves cycles
2. Jody Crawforth, Hargroves cycles
3. Mattheiu Boulo, Team Raleigh
4. Graham Briggs, Rapha Condor RT
5. Steven Roach, Ride Conventry
6. Steven James, Hargroves Cycles
7. Lee Williams
8. Ben Sumner Beeline cycles
9. Luke Gray, Trek
10. Tom van den Bosch, Hargroves Cycles
11. Peter Barhem, Fred Williams Cycles
12. Jack Clarkson, Hope Factory Racing
13. Andrew Stuart, Nottingham Clarion
14. Jack Humphreys, Wheelbase
15. Robert Purcell, Neon RT
16. Ian Lee, RAF CC
17. Darren Atkins, Ride Coventry
18. Christopher Pedder, AW Cycles
19. Christopher Clarke, York Cycle Works
20. Phil Roach, Team Jewson
21. Andy Naylor, Fossa Racing
22. Benjamin Goddard, Newport Shropshire
23. James Garrett, Welland Valley,
24. Lewis Tarnau-Wilson, Ashfield CC
WOMEN
1. Annie Simpson, Hope Factory
2. Louise Mahe, Team Mulebar
3. Abigail van Twisk,
4. Adela Carter, Hope Factory
5. Diane Lee, team Mulebar
6. Sarah Murray
7. Kate George,
8. Ruby Miller, Hargroves Cycles
9. Rachel Fenton, Trek
10. Tracey Fletcher,
11. Joanne Newstead
12. Alice Millar
13. rebecca Keogh
14. Sarah Naylor
15. Laura McCormack
Traders
1. Matthew Page
2. Nick Popham
3. Jim McConnel, Madison
4. Roy Hunt
5. Nick Miles
6. Claire Beaumont
7. Lee ?
8. Pete Mooney, Raleigh
9. James Harris, Madison
10. Rob Kennison, Bioracer/Sweetspot
11. OJ Burg
12. Mark Leyland, Sweetspot
13. Josh Popham
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique