Lewis Atkins & Jobe Usher winners at the Maldon & District CC Road Races on Sunday in Essex
Result – Maldon & District CC RRs
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
E/1/2/3
1 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
2 Andrew Hastings Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Tom Neale Team Corley Cycles
4 Billy-Joe Whenman Zannata Cycling Team
5 Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli
6 Mark Baines Spirit Bikes Racing Team
7 Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks
8 George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT
9 Alexander Royle BH-Solidor-WAM Youth
10 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team
11 Andy Lyons Richardsons-Trek RT
12 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
13 David Clarke KTM road-and-trail.com
14 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
15 Jason Kierman St Ives CC
16 Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks
17 Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club
18 Jack Waller Spirit Bikes Racing Team
19 George Fox 45 Road Club
20 Christopher Thomas East London Vélo
21 Owen Lake Richardsons-Trek RT
22 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
23 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles
24 Anthony Morris Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
25 Matthew Carter Velo Schils – Interbike RT
26 Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla – Reynolds
27 Craig Nicholls Glendene CC
28 Bjorn Krylander Cambridge CC
29 Peter Wager Felt-Colbornes-Hargroves RT
30 Thomas Beasley East London Vélo
31 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
32 Nick Perks Velo Schils – Interbike RT
33 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
Category 3/4
1 Jobe Usher North Road CC
2 Tom Trimble Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
3 Ben Howell Strada-Sport
4 Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney
5 Matthew Anderson Glendene CC
6 Antonius Wubben
7 Jeremy Perks Chelmer CC
8 Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney
9 Joshua Andrews Autostrasse Porsche RT
10 Paul Spiceley Glendene CC
11 Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC
12 Matthew Heath East London Vélo
13 Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney
14 Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney
15 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
16 Ian Perry Colchester Rovers CC
17 Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC
18 Morris Bacon Iceni Velo
19 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr…
20 Darren Rule CC Sudbury
21 David Barnes East London Vélo
22 Simon Harrison Diss & District CC
23 Vincent Christan East London Vélo
24 Andy James Essex Roads CC
25 Luca Reina Crest Cycling Club
26 James Wylie Velo Schils – Interbike RT
27 Tim Savage Maldon & District CC
28 Richard Farrow West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr…
29 Andy Sewell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr…
30 Roy Rowland Diss & District CC
31 Ben Harwin St Ives CC
32 Neal Hughes Autostrasse Porsche RT
33 Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club
34 Nicholas Cramer Hertfordshire Wheelers
35 Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club
36 Ben Willy Southend Wheelers
37 John Rumbold North Road CC
38 Andrew Garvie VC Revolution
39 Mark Howard Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
40 Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC
41 Jamil Shehadeh Colchester Rovers CC
42 Adrian McTigue Ipswich Bicycle Club
43 Ben Wright VC Revolution
44 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
45 Jeremy Collinson Elite CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique