Nick Varley, Luke Mullen & Alex Osullivan winners at round 1 of the Lancaster University Points Grabber Crits
Result – Lancaster University Points Grabber Round 1
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
4th Cat Mens
1. Nick Varley Skipton CC
2. Andy Harwood Chlorley CC
3. Gavin Berry Lune RCC
4. Martin Hummers? Skipton CC
5. Chris Ross Dumfries CC
6.Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers
7.Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury
8.Adam Holmes Skipton CC
9.Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion
10.Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion
https://www.flickr.com/photos/127830170@N07/sets/72157648275591958/
3/4 Mens
1 Luke Mullen Hetton Halks
2 William Adams University of Manchester CC
3 Adam Hall Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes
5 Rodger Wilkins Racepace
6 Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling
7 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling
8 Leo Lerner Vo2 Development
9 Tony Haley Vision Racing
10 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
https://www.flickr.com/photos/127830170@N07/sets/72157648671147662/
E/1/2 Mens
1 Alex Osullivan Achieve-Skinnergate Racing
2 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
3 Robert Scott PH- MAS Cycling
4 Stephen Abott Team Hoppers Rollers
5 Paul Cheltham Champion Systems
6 Tom Gibson Kent Valley RC
7 Jake Cowen Wallis RT
8 Julian Pearson Spirit Bike
9 Carl Dyson Achieve CC
10 Luke Perkin GWE RT
https://www.flickr.com/photos/127830170@N07/sets/72157648266849717/
Online and on-the-line entries still available for next week, races include:Â 4th Cat Mens, E/1/2/3/4 Womens, 3/4 Mens, E/1/2 Mens
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT