Peter Kench won round five of the Western Cyclo-Cross League near Bristol on Sunday
Result – Western Cyclo-Cross League 4
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Seniors
1 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles SEN
2 Doug Hall BW Cycling SEN
3 Benoit DaviesCheltenham Cycles SEN
4 Mike Blunsdon VC Montpellier SEN
5 Ben Hall Bristol CX SEN
6 Matt Thompson Cardiff Ajax SEN
7 Ben Anstie Cadence RT SEN
8 Richard Cleaver Leisure Lakes Bikes SEN
9 James Cartridge Cadence RT SEN
10 James Whateley Bath University CC U23
Veterans/Women/Junior
1 Jacob Phelps JUN 00:55:53
2 Matt Fratesi JUN 00:56:26
3 Keith Sheridan V40 00:56:43
4 Tim CarpenterV40 00:56:49
5 Grant JohnsonV50 00:57:41
6 Chris Reed V40 00:53:43
7 Martyn Green V40 00:53:43
8 Donald Macgregor V50 00:54:07
9 Ross Porter V50 00:54:20
10 Andy Webb V50 00:54:34
11 Donald Gram V50 00:54:53
12 Gary Hobbs V50 00:55:26
13 Brian Davies V40 00:55:38
14 Ian Morris V40 00:55:44
15 Jamie Britton V40 00:55:53
16 Ben Tisdacc V50 00:55:55
17 Graham Stenard V40 00:56:27
18 David Cordukes V40 00:56:41
19 Paul Clark V40 00:57:06
20 Alan Green V50 00:57:22
21 Roger Chamberlain V40 00:58:03
22 Jon Shaw V40 00:58:16
23 Georgina Panchaud WOM 00:58:20
24 Anthony LakeV40 00:58:37
25 Ella Hopkins WOM 00:58:44
Youth
1 George Britton U16 00:41:27
2 Sam Tippett U16 00:41:39
3 Harry Dennes U16 00:42:03
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)