Lots of new British champions at the Paracycling Time Trial Championships in Cheshire on Saturday
Results – Paracycling Time Trial Championship
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Saturday 11 Oct 2014
Female Trike – 1 Lap
1 Hannah Dines Team Bicycles
Female Handcycle – 2 Laps
1 Mel Nicholls 00:46:16:500
2 Caroline Wareing Team Bicycles 00:47:03:000
3 Rachel Morris a3crg 00:47:18:000
4 Hannah Hunt The Handcycling Association of… 00:47:42:000
5 Jennifer Browning 00:48:31:700
Female Bicycle – 2 Laps
1 Kristy Howells Ashford Whlrs CC 00:35:14:000
2 Chloe Selman Performance Cycle Coaching 00:35:41:900
3 Elizabeth Saul 00:37:38:200
4 Katie Toft Mossley CRT 00:38:57:700
5 Sally Hurst Seacroft Wheelers 00:40:27:000
Male Handcycle – 3 Laps
1 Brian Alldis West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr… 00:56:21:000
2 Alistair Corps-Bell The Handcycling Association of… 00:56:24:300
3 Alex Brooke Turner Dulwich Paragon CC 01:01:29:700
4 Luke Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) 01:04:11:100
5 Stuart Lloyd The Handcycling Association of… 01:09:36:900
Ian Marsden
Male Bicycle – 3 Laps
1 Simon Price Para-T 00:42:01:800
2 Jonathan Gildea Seamons CC 00:42:08:000
3 Rik Waddon Para-T 00:43:13:500
4 Craig Preece Andy Moore Autocentres Racing 00:44:07:700
5 Louis Rolfe Cambridge CC 00:44:19:600
6 Jaco van Gass Team Battle Back 00:44:34:200
7 Adrian Jones PH-MAS Cycling 00:45:48:100
8 Nicholas Fairfield City RC (Hull) 00:47:23:700
9 Martin Christmas Graham Weigh Racing 00:47:40:600
10 Jonathan Wren Sotonia CC 00:48:06:000
11 Tom Staniford Trek SRM Provision 00:54:13:600
Craig Green Greenwheel Cycles
Tandem – 3 Laps
1 Steve Bate Wheelbase Altura MGD 00:37:46:000
1 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD 00:37:46:000
2 Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Cycles 00:44:52:700
2 Claire Hamilton Paisley Velo Cycling Club 00:44:52:700
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)