Henry King of Ilkley CC fastest in the Yorkshire RC Hill Climb on Sunday
Result – Yorkshire RC Hill Climb
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
1 Henry King Ilkley CC 18:53.3
2 Carl Saint Yorkshire RC 19:33.3
3 Ben Jacobs Albarosa CC 20:30.4
4 Kieran Savage Jackpot Racing 20:54.1
5 Eugene Cross Clifton CC 20:55.4
6 Sam Ward PH-MAS Cycling 20:59.9
7 Louis Szymanski ABC Centreville 21:09.8
8 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth CC 21:23.3
9 Paul Thirling Stockton Wheelers 21:57.1
10 Aaron Tonks Ribble Valley CRC 22:00.7
11 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 22:13.6
11 Andrew Pearson Huddersfield Star Whs 22:13.6
13 Clive Upton Hambleton RC 22:27.8
14 Roman Tuma Albarosa CC 22:36.5
15 Joe Varga City RC (Hull) 22:39.1
16 Sam Walley East Lancashire RC 22:54.6
17 Andy Cunningham Albarosa CC 23:17.7
18 Jim Ryder Ilkley CC 23:24.2
19 Tom Cullen Otley CC 23:26.9
20 Dougi Hall Border City Whs 23:33.6
21 Ian Cullen Otley CC 24:10.9
22 Paul Targett Pendle Forest CC 24:11.0
23 Steven Smith Yorkshire RC 24:13.9
24 David Murphy Liverpool Mercury 24:31.0
25 Damian Ludlow Rossendale RC 24:35.1
26 Nina Benson Ilkley CC 24:48.8
27 Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 24:48.9
28 Lee Cairns Team Swift 25:00.1
29 Steve Girt Yorkshire RC 25:19.6
30 Gary Lake ABC Centreville 26:05.2
31 Robbie Pollard Otley CC 26:34.4
32 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 26:38.6
33 Dave Grogan ABC Centreville 26:45.3
34 Jo Foster Ilkley CC 27:11.4
35 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines CRT 28:41.7
36 Paul Croft Yorkshire RC 28:53.2
37 Kev Shand West Pennine RC 29:03.5
38 Graham Ellis Huddersfield RC 29:36.3
39 Geoff Morgan Harrogate Nova 29:57.0
40 Dave Robbins Yorkshire RC 29:57.6
41 Nick Holmes ABC Centreville 30:29.8
42 Stuart Baines Yorkshire RC 31:44.2
43 Howard Blakeley Wetherby Wheelers 32:22.6
44 Alex Wiseman East Lancashire RC 32:41.8
45 Lisa Greenwood Rossendale RC 32:45.7
46 Peter Matthew East Lancashire RC 33:13.4
47 Scott Henderson Preston Wheelers 35:04.2
48 David Tinker Clayton Velo 36:40.7
49 Sally Baines Yorkshire RC 42:21.7
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)