Result – Salt Ayre Circuit Races

2014_Sept_VanillaBikes_Lights_Banner

Steve Krupa , Jennifer George & Peter Hollis winners at the Salt Ayre Circuit Races on Saturday (Lancaster)

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Salt Ayre Circuit Races

NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

4th Cat Only
1 Steve Krupa Pendle Forest CC
2 Daniel Salcedo Southport CC
3 Martin Humphris Skipton Cycling Club
4 Oliver Blake
5 Chris Ross Dumfries CC
6 Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
7 James Roberts
8 Adam Holmes Skipton Cycling Club
9 Nicholas Varley Skipton Cycling Club
10 Scott Edwards Manchester Whlrs Club
11 Nathan Allen Halesowen A & CC
12 Rob Weall Rhino Racing
13 Pat Holborn Manchester Whlrs Club
14 Phil Peake Lune RCC
15 Aaron Hemsley Lancaster University Cycling C…
16 Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C…
17 Jonathan Longworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club
18 Will Page
19 Gary Todd Barrow Central Wheelers
20 Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club
21 Alex Loven

E/1/2/3/4
1 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Laura Stafford Manchester Whlrs Club
4 Catherine Waters
Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs RT
Donna Short Army Cycling Union

2/3/4
1 Peter Hollis Team Hoppers Rollers
2 Luke Perkin Groundwater Engineering Race T…
3 Garry Jackson Lune RCC
4 Nathan Allen Halesowen A & CC
5 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
6 David Bolland Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
7 Stuart Adair Redhill CC
8 Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Wheelbase Altura MGD
9 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
10 Calum Lawson Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
11 Ben Harrison Lune RCC
12 Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club
13 Jack Steel Lancaster University Cycling C…
14 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
15 Robert Patchett
16 Andrew Wooler PH-MAS Cycling
17 Samuel Pickering
18 Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC/D.Sparrow P &…
19 Wilf Sargeant West Pennine RC
20 Jason Scales Manchester Whlrs Club
21 Unknown Rider
22 Sam Wood Harry Middleton Cycling Club
23 John Agnew
24 Andrew Bradley Manchester Whlrs Club
25 Alex Loven
26 Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling
27 Joshua Thorman Lichfield City CC
28 Graham Howell Forza Cycles Racing Team
29 James Farrington Sportcity Velo
30 Tony Farrington

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,