Indoor track racing at the Calshot Winter Track League has re-commenced on Sunday, November 2nd
Results – Calshot Winter Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
SUNDAY 2nd November
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Dan BRAY Southampton University Road Club
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
7th Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
8th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk
9th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen 19 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 15 pts
3rd Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta 10 pts
4th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 5 pts
5th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
6th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing 3 pts
7th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 3 pts
8th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
5th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
6th Richard EASTHAM Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
8th Jason PITT awcycles.com.uk
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 30 pts
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub 17 pts
3rd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC 13 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
2nd Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
3rd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Joe CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-TandemClub
2nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jake COWARD VZW Jong Wielertgent Viaamse ardennen
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Oli HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6th Theo WEBB Velo Club Venta
7th Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
8th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
9th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VET: Richard GOSTICK Reading CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U12/U10: WARM – UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Oliver EMMENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
9th Oliver EMMENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 15 pts
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 8 pts
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 4 pts
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
5th Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
7th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Oliver EMMENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT ‘A’
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U12/U10: SPRINT ‘B’
1st Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Oliver EMMENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U12/U10: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Joshua GOLLICKER Preston Park Youth Cycling Club
6th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Alex FRANKS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
9th Oliver EMMENT Hillingdon Slipstreamers
10th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
11th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: 1km SCRATCH
1st Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER 15 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 9 pts
3rd Gregory EASTHAM 6 pts
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Gregory EASTHAM
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
10th Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
12th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
13th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
14th Matthew SHEPHERD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
5th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
8th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
9th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
10th Joe MCGUINESS Hillingdon Slipstreamers
11th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
13th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 15 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 11 pts
4th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 5 pts
5th Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles 4 pts
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 3 pts
7th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
10th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
11th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
12th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U14: SPRINT
1st Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
2nd Nick GILL Sutton CC / De Ver Cycles
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Harriet MELLOR Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
8th Jamie PULLEN Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
9th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
11th Mercy WEBB Velo Club Venta
12th Sam CLARK i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)