Jennifer George, Grant Martin, Joshua Outram & Charles Page winners at Kent CycloPark on Sunday
Results – Kent Cyclopark Sunday Crits
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3/4 Women
1 Jennifer George Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Alice Lethbridge Kingston Wheelers CC
3 Charlotte Roberge Dulwich Paragon CC
4 Emma Towers Twickenham CC
5 Donna Short Army Cycling Union
6 Victoria Long Army Cycling Union
7 Emma Richardson Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Sophie Curle Twickenham CC
Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC
4th Cat only
1 Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club
2 Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club
3 Neil Lauder 4T+ Velo Club
4 Robert Clark
5 Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC
6 Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Paul Turner
8 Christopher Walker Dulwich Paragon CC
9 Robin Hawes Plomesgate CC
10 Andrew McGrath Sorby Hinds CC
11 Nick Hocking WyndyMilla
12 Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club
13 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC
14 Elwyn Powell Twickenham CC
15 Ian Smith Bigfoot CC
16 Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers
17 Seán Warner Twickenham CC
18 Noah Faiers Oxted Cycling Club
19 Dominic Salmon Islington Cycling Club
20 Martin Banfield London Dynamo
21 Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club
22 Tim Gilbert
3rd Cat only
1 Joshua Outram Thanet RC Race Team
2 David Williams Team Bottecchia UK
3 Peter Merritt VC Deal
4 Andy Digby Verulam CC
5 Jason Oram SP – Torm
6 Robert Rollings Lewes Wanderers CC
7 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC
8 Chris Herbert Redhill CC
9 Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles
10 Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
11 Paul Miller Athlonsport – Cloud Nine Telec…
12 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
13 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2/3
1 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Christopher Fennell Catford CC Equipe/Banks
3 Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC
4 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Mostyn Taylor Crockett Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC
7 Greg Moss Dulwich Paragon CC
8 Bill Hawkes Thanet RC
9 Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
10 Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands