Latest results from the Calshot Indoor Track League on Sunday, December 7th in Southampton
Results – Calshot Indoor Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
8th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 24 pts
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 13 pts
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 5 pts
5th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles 3 pts
6th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 2 pts
7th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk 2 pts
8th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
8th Jason PITT awcycles.co.uk
9th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 19 pts
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 16 pts
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 15 pts
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
3rd Doug CONROY Redmon CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VET: Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Cameron THOMSON Palmer Park Velo RT / awcycles
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
7th Harvey MORCOMBE Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
9th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
10th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Oliver PETTIFER
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10 pts
2nd Oliver PETTIFER 5 pts
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 5 pts
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th George EVANS
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 7 pts
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 6 pts
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd George EVANS
4th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
5th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
6th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7th Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Adam POTTER i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Jack CROMIE i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 17 pts
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 10 pts
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 7 pts
4th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates 6 pts
5th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 23 pts
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 10 pts
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Vaughan MARRIS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique