Results from the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League in Southampton on Sunday (December 14)
Results – Calshot Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC 25 pts
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 14 pts
4th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2 pts
5th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC 2 pts
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
7th Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Alistair FIELDING Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
5th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
6th Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
7th Chris COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
8th Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
9th Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
10th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC 28 pts
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC 12 pts
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke 5 pts
4th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East 5 pts
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 4 pts
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
3rd Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Graham JONES New Forest CC
2nd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
5th Luc BEST British Cycling Private Member – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
6th Graham JONES New Forest CC
7th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
VET: Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Charlie COOPER VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Lewis MARTIN Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Graham JONES New Forest CC
5th Glen REDMAN CC Basingstoke
6th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
7th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
8th Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
VET: Graham JONES New Forest CC
JUN: Brendan DREWETT Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
LADY: Rebecca RAYBOULD Poole Wheelers CC
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON I – team CC
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Ella BEATON I – team CC
2nd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Oliver PETTIFER
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS 10 pts
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
3rd Oliver PETTIFER 2 pts
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2 pts
5th Ella BEATON I – team CC
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Ella BEATON I – team CC
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER
2nd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ella BEATON I – team CC
5th Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Rose-Marie MONCRIEFFE UoB PANTHERS
2nd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ella BEATON I – team CC
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Oliver PETTIFER
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers 13 points
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8 pts
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 6 pts
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 3 pts
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
4th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jack WEBB 1st Chard Wheelers
YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8 pts
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 6 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
4th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 17 pts
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta 14 pts
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC 11 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 8 pts
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
3rd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique