Startlist – National Trophy Finale


The winners of the National Trophy Series to be crowned in Derby in the final big clash before the British Championships where the favourites will come to the fore

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Startlist – National Trophy Finale

NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Round 6: Moorways Leisure Centre, Derby UCI category 2 – Sunday 4 January 2015
Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby, DE24 9HY

The final major clash between the contenders for the British titles in Wales on January 10/11 takes place in Derby on Sunday at the final round of the National Trophy.


British Men’s champion Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles-Ridley) will be aiming to add his first Series win in the National Trophy to his three British titles. Each time he has ridden a round of the National Trophy this season, Ian has been unchallenged by his series rivals at the front of the race and is favourite to clinch the series.

Interestingly, rivals for the British title such as Olympian Liam Killeen and back from injury Paul Oldham also start in Derby and it will give a good indication whether Field will have it his own way in the British title decider in Wales a week later.

In the Under 23 Series, it is not so clear cut between two riders who have worn the jersey in the series so far, Jack Clarkson (168) and Ben Sumner (166). Both are in good form and Clarkson warmed up for Derby with a convincing win in the Ripley Castle CycloCross on New Years day.


Junior Amira Mellor (above) has already won the Women’s Series and will be looking to repeat her win at Ripley Castle this week and the race should see a close contest for the win by a large selection of junior and Elite female riders even if the series is already decided. The Junior Men’s series too has already been won by Mellor’s teammate Alfie Moses but even more than the women’s race, the Junior one will be a great pre championship showdown.

RACE 1 – 10:15 am VETERAN MEN

1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport 232
2 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry 228
3 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport 151


Series favourite Ian Taylor

Veteran Men 40-49
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport
2 Tim Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Print
3 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union
4 John Polak Cycle Club Ashwell
5 Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles
6 Brian Johnson Barnesbury CC
7 Nicholas Dorsey Batley CC
8 Marcus Spencer Batley CC
9 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT
10 Andy Collis Bicicielo
11 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo
12 John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Club
14 Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes
15 Nick Shaughnessy Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue
16 John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue
17 Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden
18 Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax
19 David Watts Cult Racing
20 Edward Sarmiento
21 Anthony Glover Derwentside CC
22 Adrian Lawrence Team Elite
23 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing
24 Craig Thursby Ellmore Factory Racing
25 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella
26 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team
27 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC
28 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing
29 Graham Freer Hackney GT
30 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
31 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC
32 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC
33 Mike Simpson GS Henley
34 Andrew Brindle Horwich CC
35 Timothy Bull Ilkley Cycling Club
36 Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club
37 John Wood Ilkley Cycling Club
38 Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club
39 Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport
40 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport
41 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC
42 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club
43 Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
44 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton
45 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles
46 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles
47 Mike Cleary Manchester Whlrs Club
48 Steven Simpson Manchester Whlrs Club
49 Andrew Turner Manchester Whlrs Club
50 Chris Green Matlock CC
51 Dominic Limb Matlock CC
52 Chris Rathbone Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Sport
53 Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC
54 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
55 Dan Cook Peak Road Club
56 Chris Taylor Pedalsport CC
57 Mike Young Pedalsport CC
58 David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling
59 Nick Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros
60 Kenny Johnson Pioneer Scott Syncros
61 Darren Atkins Ride Coventry
62 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry
63 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls
64 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion
65 Richard Noble Tyne & Wear Fire And Rescue Service CC
66 Kevin Knox Vicious Velo
67 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC
68 Stephen Mills York Cycleworks
69 Dan Alexander RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
70 Chris Bradley RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
71 James Bryan RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
72 Jonathan Marshall RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
73 Pete Middleton RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
74 Richard Atkinson Individual Member
75 Kieran Elliott Individual Member
76 David Jennaway Individual Member
77 Carl Sturgeon Individual Member

1 Chris Young Pedalsport CC 178
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson/MI/Thule/Polypipe 164
3 Tim Gould 143


Will we see more celebrations from Chris Young at Derby

Veteran Men 50+
81 Chris Young Pedalsport CC
82 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Club
83 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers
84 Julian Wall Cyclefit RT
85 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC
86 David Smith Team Empella
87 Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles
88 Malcolm Cross Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
89 Martin Eadon Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
90 Mark Horrocks Hope Factory Racing
91 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team
92 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club
93 Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club
94 John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club
95 Peter Smith Team Jewson / M.I. Racing / Thule / Polypipe
96 Tim Stowe Team Jewson / M.I. Racing / Thule / Polypipe
97 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC
98 Stuart Walters Kettering CC
99 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
100 Nigel Gregory Leicestershire Road Club
101 Michael Webb Lichfield City CC
102 Mick Bell London Fire Brigade CC
103 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
104 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton
105 Jan Shearsmith Manchester Whlrs Club
106 Mick Style Manchester Whlrs Club
107 Chris Watts Matlock CC
108 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
109 Charlie Elsey Newbury RC
110 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers
111 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
112 Mick Davies Pedal Power Loughborough
113 Brian Perks Pedalsport CC
114 Matt Wilson Pedalsport CC
115 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles
116 David Garrett Rugby Velo
117 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo
118 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo
119 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC
120 David Hamilton Unit 6 Crossfit
121 Chris Hutchings VC Venta
122 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC
123 Robert Burns Wolverhampton Wheelers
124 Andrew Jones Wolverhampton Wheelers
125 Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Race Team
126 Steve Barnes RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
127 Sean Beswick RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
128 Tim Gould RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
129 Christopher Rowe RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
130 Peter Bromwich Individual Member
131 Mark Garrett Individual Member
132 John Gilling Individual Member
133 Harvey Levann Individual Member
134 Charles Warren Individual Member
135 Ian Wright Individual Member
RACE 2 – 11:15 am YOUTH UNDER-14

1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 194
2 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC 168
3 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 112


Ben Tulett – his rivals may tower over him but Ben of Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT has dominated the National Trophy Series

Youth Under-14 Boys
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
2 Max Hinds 1st Chard Wheelers
3 Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club
4 Jack Husselbee Belper BC
5 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride
6 Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC
7 Noah Charlton BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
8 Fred Gill Chelmer CC
9 Christian Boon Derby Mercury RC
10 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC
11 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC
12 Edward Warbrick Derby Mercury RC
14 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
15 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
16 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC
17 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks CC
18 Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club
19 Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club
20 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
21 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
22 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club
23 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club
24 Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club
25 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC
26 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC
27 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC
28 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC
29 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC
30 Nick Edwards Matlock CC
31 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC
32 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
33 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
34 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
35Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
36 Joe Coukham Pedalsport CC
37 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC
38 Archie Lewis Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
39 Charlie Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros
40 Sam Murray Pioneer Scott Syncros
41 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
42 Jake Norton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
43 Reuben Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
44 Alexander Harper Solihull CC
45 David Hird Stratford CC
46 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC
47 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC

1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC 186
2 Elena Smith Fossa Racing 176
3 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC 150


Poppy Wildman

Youth Under-14 Girls
61 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
62 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell
63 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
64 Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
65 Emily Bridson Casp Racing
66 Abbie Manley Eden Veranda Racing
67 Elena Smith Fossa Racing
68 Ava May Oxley-Szilaggi Kirklees Cycling Academy
69 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln
70 Harriet Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport
71 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC
72 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC
73 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes
74 Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle
75 Josie Nelson Solihull CC
76 Alderney Baker Southdown Velo
77 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC
RACE 3 – 12:05 pm YOUTH UNDER-16

1 Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 207
2 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC 190
3 Ben Turner Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 182



Harry Yates in Yellow after Milton Keynes with race favourite Dan Tulett

Youth Under-16 Boys
1 Harry Yates Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
2 Benjamin Moody Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell
4 Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell
5 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
6 Taylor Marshall Belper BC
7 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Wait Clifton CC
9 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC
10 Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles
11 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers
12 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
14 Thomas Mein Derwentside CC
15 James Mitri Dream Cycling
16 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
17 Kieran Jarvis Great Yarmouth CC
18 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC
19 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC
20 Joseph Allan Hetton Hawks CC
21 Dougal Toms Iceni Velo
22 Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team
23 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy
24 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy
25 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy
26 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club
27 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC
28 James Armstrong VC Lincoln
29 Max Cheatle VC Londres
30 Harry Shepherd Lyme RC
31 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Race Team
32 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
33 Elliot Bannister Nottingham Clarion CC
34 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC
35 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC
36 Robin Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC
37 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC
38 Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT
39 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT
40 Ben Turner Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
41 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC
42 Eddie Townend Pedalsport CC
43 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle
44 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
45 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
46 Cameron Orr Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
47 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
48 Erin Baker Southdown Velo
49 Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing
50 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC
51 Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC
52 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
53 Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Altura MGD
54 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Wheelers

1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC 153
2 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC 148
3 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 135

Youth Under-16 Girls
81 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC
82 Megan James Abergavenny RC
83 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
84 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Wheelers CC
85 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC
86 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC
87 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC
88 Olivia Fawcett Hetton Hawks CC
89 Lucy Horrocks Hope Factory Racing
90 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club
91 Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC
92 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX
93 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing
94 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
95 Fiona Turnbull Tyneside Vagabonds CC
96 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC
97 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Wheelers
98 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Wheelers


1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 168
2 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT 118
3 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing 110


Winner at Ripley on News Year day, Alfie Moses in yellow has already won the National Trophy Series but wants to keep the winning momentum going all the way and into the British Champs

Junior Men
1 Alfie Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
2 Tim James Bourne Wheelers CC
3 David Barnes Team Corley Cycles
4 Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles
5 Finlay Robertson Derwentside CC
6 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo
7 Jack Griffiths Furness Future Flyers
8 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC
9 Greg Taylor Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
10 Joe Williams Holme Valley Wheelers
11 Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC
12 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC
14 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth CC
15 Arthur Green Matlock CC
16 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers
17 Sam Wilson Mike Vaughan Cycles
18 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
19 Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing
20 George Fox Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
21 Matthew Thorne Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
22 William Gascoyne Pines Cycles – Felt – Enve
23 Thomas Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros
24 Matthew Worton Pioneer Scott Syncros
25 Christopher Rothwell Ride 24/7
26 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
27 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC
28 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC
29 Adam Hartley VCUK PH-MAS Junior Cycling Team
30 James Garratt Welland Valley CC
31 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC
32 Glenn Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC
33 Buauna Ball Zappi’s Racing Team
34 Christopher Barnes RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
35 Robert Armstrong Individual Member
36 Ben Dransfield Individual Member

1 Amira Mellor (J) Paul Milnes Cycles/Braford Olympic RC 160
2 Mercedes Pacios Pujado Beeline Bicycles RT 128
3 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing 113

Elite Women
51 Amira Mellor (Jun) Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
52 Ffion James (Jun) Abergavenny RC
53 Merce Pacios Pujadó Beeline Bicycles RT
54 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles
55 Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC
56 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros
57 Charlotte Broughton (Jun) Team Corley Cycles
58 Sarah Murray
59 Joanna Rycroft
60 Abigail Van Twisk (Jun) Cycle Lab
61 Kate George Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
62 Ruby Miller Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
63 Adela Carter Hope Factory Racing
64 Annabel Simpson Hope Factory Racing
65 Isla Rowntree Islabikes
66 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project
67 Jade Mobbs (Jun) Leicestershire Road Club
68 Ria Mobbs (Jun) Leicestershire Road Club
69 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands!
70 Emily Barnes Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
71 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl – Sigma Sport
72 Rebecca Richards (Jun) Newark Castle CC
73 Bethany Crumpton North West MTB Race Team
74 Hannah Saville (Jun) Norton Wheelers
75 Lucy Kong Nottingham Clarion CC
76 Sarah Lomas (Jun) Nutcracker Racing
77 Martha Gill (Jun) PH-MAS Cycling
78 Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing
79 Evie Richards (Jun) T-Mo Racing
80 Sophia Chastell (Jun) Welwyn Wheelers CC
81 Elisa McDonagh Team WNT
82 Masie Duckworth (Jun) Wolverhampton Wheelers
83 Annie Last Individual Member

1 Madeline Smith Bolsover & District CC 176
2 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC 164
3 Tracey Fletcher (V50) Team Empella 164

Veteran Women
101 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Club
102 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell
103 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella
104 Hilary Johnson Team Empella
105 Julie Phelan Here Come The Belgians
106 Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing
107 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC
108 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers
109 Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers
110 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers
111 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC
112 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
113 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS Cycling
114 Alison Holmes Run & Ride
115 Lydia Gould TORQ Performance
116 Janet Marsden Warwickshire Police Cycling Club
117 Joanna Newstead X RT / Elmy Cycles
118 Marianne Heffron RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
RACE 5 – 14:45 pm ELITE & UNDER-23 MEN

1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 186
2 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT 171
3 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT 166

Elite Men
1 Ian Field Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
2 Perry Bowater Bicicielo
3 Michael Butler BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
4 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles
5 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes
6 Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing
7 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing
8 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing
9 Ramon Sagues Portabella Guess Bike-Guak
10 Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT
11 Jody Crawforth Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
12 Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
14 Steven James Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
15 Tom Van Den Bosch Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
16 Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC
17 Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC
18 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing
19 Dave Collins Hope Factory Racing
20 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing
21 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
22 James Spragg
23 Tom Payton Islabikes
24 Graham Briggs JLT Condor
25 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project
26 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT
27 Giles Drake Leisure Lakes
28 Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport
29 Kristian Spreckley Manchester Whlrs Club
30 Scott Wilson Manchester Whlrs Club
31 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC
32 George Richardson NFTO Race Club
33 Alex Paton Pedal Heaven Colbornes RT
34 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough
35 Nick Craig Pioneer Scott Syncros
36 Tony Fawcett Pioneer Scott Syncros
37 Keith Murray Pioneer Scott Syncros
38 George Atkins Team Raleigh-GAC
39 Matthew BarrettRenvale RT – Revel Outdoors/Cannondale
40 Colin Miller Ride Coventry
41 Steven Roach Ride Coventry
42 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo
43 Angelo De Clercq Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team
44 Luke Gray Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective
45 Matthew Kipling Velo29 Events
46 Paul Sheers Vicious Velo
47 Ben Spurrier Vicious Velo
48 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
49 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD
50 Matthew Hoyle Wheelbase Altura MGD
51 Mike Wardle Wheelbase Altura MGD
52 Gareth Whittall RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing
53 Ben McCabe Individual Member
54 Dave Saunders Individual Member
55 Robert Watson Individual Member
56 Lee Williams Individual Member

1 Jack Clarkson Team Hope Factory Racing 168
2 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT 166
3 Nicholas Barnes RT/Kuota/GSG 143


Jack Clarkson

Under 23 Men
61 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing
62 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC
63 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT
64 Grant Ferguson Betch.NL Superior-Brentjens MTB Racing Team
65 George Moore Bicicielo
66 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles – Ridley RT
67 Michael Thompson Hope Factory Racing
68 Adam Martin Metaltek – KUOTA RT
69 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Mountain Trax RT
70 Sean Dunlea Neon-Velo Cycling Team
71 Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team
72 Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team
73 Billy Harding Orange Monkey Pro Team
74 Matthew Downes Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
75 Joseph Moses Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Olympic RC
76 Joe Atkins Ride Coventry
77 James Garrett Rugby Velo
78 George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers CC
79 Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb-Napoleon Games Cycling Team
80 Jens Vandekinderen Telenet Fidea Cycling Team
81 Jack Ravenscroft Team Thomson Cycles
82 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD
83 Nicholas RT / Kuota / GSG Clothing

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)

Other News on VeloUK

Tags: , , ,