Results from the Calshot Indoor Winter Track League in Southampton on Sunday
Results – Calshot Track League
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles 17 pts
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 14 pts
3rd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 9 pts
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
SENIOR ‘A’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Frank KILSBY VC St Raphaël / Waite Contracts / Hewitt Cycles
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: 28 LAP SCR
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE : POINTS RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC 18 pts
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC 13 pts
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC 7 pts
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC 2 pts
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
4th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SPRINT
1st Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
2nd Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
SENIOR ‘B’ LEAGUE: SCRATCH RACE
1st Chris DAY Poole Wheelers CC
2nd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheeelrs CC
3rd Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Dean EDWARDS Redmon CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: 2 KM SCRATCH
1st Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
4th Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VET: Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
JUN: Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
VETERANS , JUNIORS & LADIES: UNKNOWN DISTANCE
1st Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
2nd Thamana NEL i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
4th Micheal COURAGE Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers CC
5th Gordon SKILLEN Poole Wheelers CC
6th Doug CONROY Redmon CC
7th Jim ROBERTSON British Cycling Private Member – South East
VET: Gareth LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers CC
JUN: Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U8: WARM – UP
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U8: POINTS
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 10 pts
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 5 pts
3rd Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 5 pts
4th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: HANDICAP
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SPRINT
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U8: SCRATCH
1st Oliver PETTIFER Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Bobbie O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Ella BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Digby LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
5th Finlay O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: WARM – UP
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th George EVANS
6th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: POINTS
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers 15 pts
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers 9 pts
3rd Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers 4 pts
4th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates 2 pts
5th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th George EVANS
7th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: HANDICAP
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5th George EVANS
6th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U10: SPRINT
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
4th Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
YOUTH U10: SCRATCH
1st Pascal GIRET Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd George EVANS
3rd Aiden DEWHIRST Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Poppy LLEWELLYN Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: WARM – UP
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: 1km SCRATCH
1st Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U12: POINTS
1st Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
2nd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC 14 pts
3rd Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 12 pts
YOUTH U12: HANDICAP
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SPRINT
1st Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
YOUTH U12: SCRATCH
1st Jed SMITHSON Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2nd Joe O’BRIEN Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3rd Jude BEATON Portsmouth North End CC
4th Freya RICHARDSON Portsmouth North End CC
5th Jamie WHITCHER Solent Pirates
6th Ryan HODGKYNS Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: WARM – UP
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: 1km SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
6th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: POINTS
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 25 pts
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC 15 pts
3rd Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC 8 pts
4th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem 2 pts
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
YOUTH U16/U14: HANDICAP
1st Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
2nd Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
3rd Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
4th Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
5th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
YOUTH U16/U14: SPRINT
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
3rd Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
4th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
YOUTH U16/U14: SCRATCH
1st Alex COLLINS Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
2nd Harvey McNAUGHTON i-team Cyclist’s Club / KSL / In-Tandem
3rd Elliot COX Portsmouth North End CC
4th Owen GILES Portsmouth North End CC
5th Caitlin PETERS Fareham Wheelers CC
6th Thomas DAY Poole Wheelers Cycling Club
7th Emily VINALL Velo Club Venta
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique