Winter Series at Redbridge results where the winners were Mark Barningham and Matthew Clarke on Saturday
Results – Redbridge Winter Series
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Category 2/3/4
1. Matthew Clarke, London Dynamo
2. Lewis Bulley, Velocity Globalbike
3. Benjamin Allen, Dulwich Paragon CC
4. Colin Ward, Essex Roads CC
5. Rhys Keepence, Dulwich Paragon CC
6. Joel Lewis, Rhino Racing
7. Oliver Hedger, Personal Bikefit.com
8. Benjamin Knowles, London Phoenix CC
9. Patrick Martin, WyndyMilla
10. Peter Stuart, PM
11. Oliver Jedrej, Dulwich Paragon CC
12. Joshua Butler, Queens Tower CC
13. Charlie Quarterman, Zappi’s Racing Team
14. Joseph Bowers, University College London Union
15. Andrew Carter, Portsmouth North End CC
16. Chris Herring, East London Vélo
17. James Freeman, Dulwich Paragon CC
18. Miles Butler, London Phoenix CC
19. Cal Archibald –
20. Callum Haseler, Cambridge Uni CC
21. Christopher Thomas, East London Vélo
22. Matthew Heath, East London Vélo
23. Joshua Voulters, Rapha Cycling Club
24. Colin Bailey, North Road CC
25. Pete Dyson, East London Vélo
26. Antonius Wubben, PM
27. Daniel Maynard, Welwyn Wheelers CC
28. Paul McGrath, North Road CC
29. Andy Dyson, East London Velo
30. Wojciech Szlachta, PM
Category 4
1. Mark Barningham, PM
2. James Perry, Dulwich Paragon CC
3. Petter Boee, London Dynamo
4. David Veitch, Lea Valley CC
5. James Burgess, Cycling Club Hackney
6. Colm McCaughley –
7. Patrick Christopher, Zappis Racing Team
8. James Buckley, Sorby Hinds CC
9. Jez Fabes, Islington Cycling Club
10. Charlie Passfield, Walden Velo
11. John Watts, Sussex Nomads CC
12. Michael Atkinson, North Road CC
13. Ben Keeley, Team VO2 Bikes
14. Thomas Barningham, PM
15. Richard Clark, Hertfordshire Wheelers
16. Andy Yeoman, Met Police CC
17. Mark Gray, London Dynamo
18. Oli Don –
19. Peter Shaw, VC Revolution
20. Iain Kirkpatrick –
21. Andrew Lovelock, Velo Schils, Interbike RT
22. Martin Ryan, Ford Cycling Club
23. Andrew Burns, Southgate CC
24. James Mackenzie, London Phoenix CC
25. Steven Faber, North Road CC
26. John Mulvey, Cambridge University CC
27. Andy Shiel, North Road CC
28. Paul Doble, Bishops Stortford
29. Jonas Rooze, PM
30. Luke Woolfson, Islington Cycling Club
31. Tony McMahon –
32. Nikul Kansara-Jones, University College London Union
33. Tom Fraser, UCLUCC
34. Andrew Tiller, Glendene CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands