Results – London Cyclo-Cross Team Championships

2013_March_questbikes600x75

Vicious Velo takes the senior London Cyclo-Cross championship whilst Russell Short of London Dynamo wins the individual race to the line

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – London Cyclo-Cross Team Championships

NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Senior Individual top 20 result
1 RUSSELL SHORT London Dynamo Sen M
2 KEVIN KNOX The Only way is Vicious Vet M
3 GEORGE HIGGS Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M
4 JAMES FLURY The Only way is Vicious Sen M
5 DAN DRAKE Individuals VI Sen M
6 STUART SPIES London Dynamo Sen M
7 PAUL SHEERS The Only way is Vicious Sen M
8 ERIC BLAIS Individuals V Vet M
9 JONATHAN DENNIS Individuals III Sen M
10 WAYNE CROMBIE Experience Counts Vet M
11 MARK AMICUCCI-BROWN Evans cycles RT Vet M
12 MARTIN BLACKMAN Sutton CC/Tornados Jun M
13 MAX REUTER Individuals II Vet M
14 DAVID REES Dulwich Blue Streak Sen M
15 JOHN LEMONIUS RPM90 SSCX Vet M
16 NICK MILES RPM90 SSCX Vet M
17 CHRISTOPHER HYDE Wigmore CC Jun M
18 STUART NISBETT Crawley Wheelers Wonders Vet M
19 SHAUN WILLIAMS San Fairy Ann Vet M
20 ALAN YULE Crawley Victory Boys Vet M

First woman: Jo Smith

Youth Team Points
1 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M 8
2 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M 8
5 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M 8
4 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M 18
6 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
8 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M 18
3 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
7 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
11 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M 21
15 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M 21
13 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
16 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F 46
17 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M 46
9 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
14 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M 46
23 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M 46
12 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
19 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F 53
22 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M 53
24 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M 53
10 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M 56
21 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F 56
25 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M 56
18 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
20 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M 64
26 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M 64
27 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M

Youth Individual Result
1 TOM EASLEY T.N.T YA M
2 TOBY MARTIN T.N.T YA M
3 TITOUAN BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hippos YA M
4 MATTHEW MCGOVERN Sutton CC/Barracudas YA M
5 NOAH CHARLTON T.N.T YB M
6 THOMAS IVES Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M
7 JOSEPH MULLIGAN Herne Hill Hippos YA M
8 TOM KIRBY Sutton CC/Barracudas YB M
9 KAMRAN AMIN VC Jubilee Valiant YB M
10 KISHAN BAKRANIA Team Darenth YB M
11 MAX LAWSON Herne Hill Hippos YB M
12 EDDIE DAVIES Herne Hill Heroes YA M
13 JAMIE WALKER Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M
14 BILL DEMUTH VC Jubilee Valiant YB M
15 LUKE LEVETT Herne Hill Hippos YA M
16 EMILY ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YA F
17 LUKE ASHWOOD Sutton CC/Thunderbirds YB M
18 CHRISTIAN BRIGHT Sutton CC/Jets YB M
19 AMELIA COOMBES Herne Hill Heroes YA F
20 THOMAS NEVILLE Sutton CC/Jets YA M
21 MEGAN MACMAHON Team Darenth YB F
22 DYLAN CLINTON Herne Hill Heroes YA M
23 JACK CHURCHILL VC Jubilee Valiant YA M
24 OLIVER WOLLASTON Herne Hill Heroes YB M
25 THOMAS KNOWLER Team Darenth YB M
26 LUKE WOODS Sutton CC/Jets YB M
27 DARREN MARSH Herne Hill C YB M

Under 12 Team Points
Herne Hill Hyenas are the 2015 Champions.

Under 12 Individual Result
1 JOSEPH BLACKMORE Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M
2 DAN KIRBY Sutton CC/Colts U12 M
3 HENRY CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U12 M
4 FERDIE PARSON VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M
5 CHARLOTTE MCGREEVY Team Darenth A U12 F
6 FREDDIE NEWMAN PPYCC U12 M
7 ALEX HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U12 M
8 BILLY BANCROFT Herne Hill Hyenas U10 M
9 LUKAS NERURKAR PPYCC U12 M
10 SHRISH BAKRANIA Team Darenth A U10 M
11 MILO SUMMERS Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M
12 BEN BISSON Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M
13 GILBERT CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M
14 DOMINIC BELL Sutton CC/Darts U12 M
15 PETER CARPENTER Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M
16 GEORGE HARVEY VC Jubilee Viceroys U10 M
17 SAM MCGHEE Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M
18 ALFIE AMEY Independent U10 M
19 JAMES YULE PPYCC U12 M
20 HECTOR HAWKINS Herne Hill Hawks U12 M
21 HARRY OWEN Herne Hill Hawks U10 M
22 JAMES KIRBY Sutton CC/Rockets U10 M
23 JULES REUTER Herne Hill Hyenas U12 M
24 THOMAS DAVIES Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M
25 JOSH JACKSON Sutton CC/Colts U12 M
26 OSCAR AMEY Independent U10 M
27 ELLA BAKER Team Darenth A U12 F
28 YANI DJEVIL Team Darenth B U10 M
29 CALEB BROWN Team Darenth A U12 M
30 DANIEL FISHER-BORROW Herne Hill Hawks U12 M
31 CLEMENT REUTER Herne Hill Hornets U10 M
32 RAPHAEL BOULTON Herne Hill Hornets U12 M
33 THOMAS JAMES Sutton CC/Darts U10 M
34 BERTIE BADHAM Sutton CC/Vipers U12 M
35 ASTRID SPRAGG Independent U10 F
36 JUDE MCGREEVY Team Darenth B U10 M
37 ESME WILEY Herne Hill Hornets U10 F
38 TULSI BAKRANIA Team Darenth B U10 F
39 MYLO CORDNER Eastbourne Rovers U10 M
40 ALIX BARTHELEMY Herne Hill Hornets U10 M
41 SAM PATEMAN Sutton CC/Darts U10 M
42 FELICITY BRUCE Independent B U12 F
43 ELLA CHATFIELD Independent U10 F
44 KERYS BAKER Team Darenth B U10 F
45 PATRICK RIDGE Sutton CC/Colts U12 M
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,