Lewis Bulley, Patrick Christopher & Alice Lethbridge winners at round 4 of the winter series at Redbridge Cycle Centre in North London
Results – Redbridge Winter Series RD 4
NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
2/3/4
1. Lewis Bulley – Velocity Globalbike
2. Sam Redding – I-Team Cyclists’ Club
3. George Jary – VC Londres
4. James Perry – Dulwich Paragon CC
5. Benjamin Allen – Dulwich Paragon CC
6. Colin Ward – Essex Roads CC
7. Wojciech Szlachta – Private Member
8. David Barnes – Rapha Cycling Club
9. Peter Stuart – Private Member
10. Matthew Carter – Velo Schils – Interbike RT
11. Benjamin Knowles – London Phoenix CC
12. Ed Fraser – PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team
13. Paul Drake – Maison Du Velo
14. Simon Barnes – London Dynamo
15. Samuel Evans – Dulwich Paragon CC
16. Antonius Wubben – Private Member
17. Anthony Purcell – Rapha Cycling Club
18. Cai Davies – Welwyn Whls CC
4th Category
1. Patrick Christopher – Zappi’s Racing Team
2. Will Reed-Wright – Private Member
3. Chris Todd – Dulwich Paragon CC
4. David Veitch – Lea Valley CC
5. Robert Valdes – Islington Cycling Club
6. Nick Howick – Shaftesbury CC
7. James Mackenzie – London Phoenix CC
8. Andrew Jarratt – Southgate CC
9. Tom Herbert – Kingston Whls CC
10. John Mulvey – Cambridge University CC
11. James Burgess – Cycling Club Hackney
12. Adam Cleaver – Dulwich Paragon CC
13. John Sellars – London Phoenix CC
14. Andy Shiel – North Road CC
15. Barnaby Barford – Lea Valley CC
16. Ben Smithers – Pretorius Bikes
17. Edward Jackson – Private Member
Women
1. Alice Lethbridge – GB Cycles.co.uk
2. Emily Wadsworth – Beeline Bicycles RT
3. Sophia Chastell – M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / WORX
4. Michelle Forster – London Phoenix CC
5. Francesca Rust – Team VO2 Bikes
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)