Results – Stourport Circuit Racing

2014_DaveMellorAdvert_BannerFeb2014

Molly Weaver, Jono Goulding & James Ireson winners at the circuit racing at the Stourport Sports Club on Saturday

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Stourport Circuit Racing

NOTE: Send your results as well as club, team & event news here

Women E/1/2/3/4
1 Molly Weaver Matrix Fitness
2 Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development
3 Emily Barnes
4 Rosemary Homer Team VO2 Bikes
5 Catherine Coley Ludlow CC
6 Gemma Stuart Performance Cycles
7 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls
8 Melissa Brand IKON – Mazda
9 Heulwen Gilbert University of Birmingham CC
10 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC
11 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
12 Natasha Cutmore Aero-Coach/RST Sport
13 Aileen Baird University of Birmingham CC
14 Rhiannon Davies Aero-Coach/RST Sport
15 Caroline Flooks Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…
16 Jennie Tillott St Ives CC
17 Sarah Bannister University of Birmingham CC
18 Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing
19 Alison Salthouse Newport Shropshire CC

E/1/2/3
1 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls
2 Craig Wallduck Dream Cycling Race Team
3 Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis
4 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls
5 Richard Bussell Aero-Coach/RST Sport
6 Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls
7 Jake Stewart Solihull CC
8 Jonathan Morris University of Birmingham CC
9 Scott Probert Stourbridge Velo
10 Tom Hardie Leisure Lakes Bikes.com
11 Daniel Minor Lyme RC
12 Gary Blackman Solihull CC
13 Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club
14 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC
15 Lloyd Dobson Army Cycling Union
16 Stuart White Beacon Roads CC
17 Christopher Orgill Leicester Forest CC
18 Alex Chantler-Mayne Gloucester City CC
19 Stuart Smith Lichfield City CC
20 Alastair Kay Gloucester City CC
21 Mark McCann Borntobike/Bridgtown Cycles
22 Harry Edwards Gloucester City CC
23 Stephen Lynn West Midlands Police CC
24 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC
25 John Hunt Beacon Roads CC
26 Rhys Phillips NFTO Race Club
27 Sam Weatherstone Stourbridge Velo
28 Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC
29 James Morris Evesham & District Whls CC
30 Stephen Minton Ludlow CC
31 Charles Powell University of Birmingham CC
32 Torquil Hall University of Birmingham CC
33 Mark Alston University of Birmingham CC
34 Mark Allen Congleton CC
35 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC…

4th Cat only
1 Jono Goulding GBC Racing Team
2 Ethan Davies Wolverhampton Whls
3 Anthony Earwicker GBC Racing Team
4 Michal Roman University of Birmingham CC
5 Carl Dee GBC Racing Team
6 Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls
7 Jude Tayor Seacroft Wheelers
8 Brian Handley Wolverhampton Whls
9 Glyn Roberts DAS RAD KLUB
10 Paul Cole GBC Racing Team
11 Richard Gill Concorde CC
12 Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club
13 Paul Bailey NFTO Race Club
14 Iain Holmes Gloucester City CC
15 James Tate Beacon Roads CC
16 Christopher Hughes Beacon Roads CC
17 Alexander Froud University of Birmingham CC
18 Steve Lewis GBC Racing Team
19 Michael Fitzgibbon Newport Olympic Cycling Club
20 Gary Walters Ludlow CC
21 Mark Patton Beacon Roads CC
22 James Duncan GBC Racing Team
23 Nick Maiolo Gloucester City CC
24 Matthew Lock University of Birmingham CC
25 Ashley Bullock Concorde CC
26 David Kinnair Concorde CC
27 James Kendrick University of Birmingham CC
28 Laurence Cooley Beacon Roads CC
29 Oliver Hayward University of Birmingham CC
30 Oliver Wahnon Gonzalez University of Birmingham CC
31 Martin Edwards
32 Mark Stocks Newport Shropshire CC
33 Marc Chesney Daventry CC Leisure Lakes Bike…
34 James Brisco Wolverhampton Whls
35 Stephen Paterson DAS RAD KLUB
36 Colin Bell GBC Racing Team
37 Giulio Cervi
38 Greg Hyett Stourbridge Velo

U16 Boys
1 Jake Stewart Solihull CC
2 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
3 William Lewis Wolverhampton Whls
4 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls
5 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
6 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers
7 Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC
8 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo
9 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls
10 Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC
11 William Pedersen Wyre Forest CRC
12 Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz
13 Thomas Cornwell Sportcity Velo
14 Josef Feiven Solihull CC
15 Gabriel Chinn Velo Club Montpellier
16 Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls
17 Eliot Townshend
18 George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club
19 Max Szeles Derby Mercury RC
20 Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC
21 Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club
22 Will Swarbrick Cheltenham & County CC
23 Ben Healy Solihull CC

U16 Girls
1 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls
2 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls
3 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls
4 Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls

U14 Boys
1 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC
2 Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC
3 Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC
4 George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls
5 Farley Barber Lyme RC
6 David Hird Stratford CC
7 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC
8 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
9 Alexander Coates Lyme RC
10 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC
11 Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls

U14 Girls
1 Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,