Latest results from the Lee Valley Velopark Track League on February 9th at London’s Olympic indoor velodrome
Results – Lee Valley Velopark Track League
A 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Anthony Gibb Full Gas RT
2nd Anthony Wallis Ciclos Uno
3rd Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London
4th Iain Cook VC Londres
5th John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
B1 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Barry Hughes Rapha Club
2nd Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
3rd Filippo Negroni VC Londres
4th Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers
5th Henry Martin VC Londres
B2 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House
2nd Keir Apperley CC Hackney
3rd David Barnes Rapha Cycling club
4th Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
5th Stuart Spies London Dynamo
A 50 Lap Points (12.5km)
1st Anthony Gibb Full Gas RT
2nd Ethan Hayter VC Londres
3rd Anthony Wallis Ciclos Uno
4th Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London
5th Wayne Crombie East London Velo
B1 40 Lap Points (10km)
1st Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
2nd Henry Martin VC Londres
4th Barry Hughes Rapha Club
4th Jack Cracknell V Sprint
5th Sam Alison Singular Cycles
B2 40 Lap Points (10km)
1st David Barnes Rapha Cycling club
2nd Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House
3rd Keir Apperley CC Hackney
4th Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC
5th Adrian Ward Shaftesbury Cycling club
A Elimination
1st Anthony Gibb Full Gas RT
2nd Anthony Wallis Ciclos Uno
3rd George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London
4th Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London
5th Joe Fry RST Racing Team
B1 Elimination
1st Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
2nd Jack Cracknell V Sprint
3rd Henry Martin VC Londres
4th Sam Alison Singular Cycles
5th Brett Travers VC Revolution
B2 Elimination
1st Keir Apperley CC Hackney
2nd David Barnes Rapha Cycling club
3rd Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe CC
4th Chris Cole VC Londres
5th Paul Caton TMG Horizon
A 50 Lap Scratch (12.5km)
1st Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo
2nd George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sport-London
3rd Johnathan Harris PMR@Toachim House
4th Dimitri Demishev CC Hackney
5th Anthony Gibb Full Gas RT
B1 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Mitchell Powell Team Terminator
2nd Jack Cracknell V Sprint
3rd Nigel Stephens Finchley RT
4th Keith Bryceland Welwyn Wheelers
5th Tom Kennison Medway Velo
B2 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Adrian Ward Shaftesbury Cycling club
2nd Craig Stevens Ciclos Uno
3rd David Barnes Rapha Cycling club
4th Paul Caton TMG Horizon
5th Ben Wimpory PMR@Toachim House
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique