Results from the Thursday night Lee Valley VeloPark Track League at London’s indoor Olympic track
Results – Lee Valley VeloPark Track League
C1 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
2nd Colin Smith Gemini BC
3rd Andrew Clare London Dynamo
4th Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
5th Andrew Smith n/a
C2 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Connor Woodford Willesden CC
2nd Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
3rd Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
4th David Tansley Pivot Boompods Racing
5th Tom Zittel Willesden CC
F 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
3rd Joanna Smith Adalta CC
4th Dani Christmas Isorex
5th Jayne Paine Willesden CC
C1 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
2nd Ben Gatward N/A
3rd Colin Smith Gemini BC
4th Andrew Smith n/a
5th James Taggart CC Hackney
C2 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
2nd Paul Bold Glade
3rd Connor Woodford Willesden CC
4th Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
5th Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
F 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Jayne Paine Willesden CC
3rd Dani Christmas Isorex
4th Christine Robson VC Londres
5th Keira McVitty Wyndymilla Reynolds
C1 Elimination
1st Andrew Smith n/a
2nd Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
3rd Andrew Clare London Dynamo
4th Colin Smith Gemini BC
5th Will Hedden Glade CC
C2 Elimination
1st Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
2nd Connor Woodford Willesden CC
3rd Tom Zittel Willesden CC
4th Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
5th Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
F Elimination
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
2nd Dani Christmas Isorex
3rd Jayne Paine Willesden CC
4th Amy Good Cadence Performance
5th Joanna Smith Adalta CC
C1 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Andrew Smith n/a
2nd Ben Gatward N/A
3rd Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
4th Colin Smith Gemini BC
5th Andrew Clare London Dynamo
C2 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
2nd Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
3rd Jim Leaviss London Dynamo
4th Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
5th Connor Woodford Willesden CC
F 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1st Dani Christmas Isorex
1st Abbie Dentus De Ver Cycles
3rd Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
4th Jayne Paine Willesden CC
5th Joanna Smith Adalta CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT