Matt Sinclair winner of the Coalville Wheelers 10 mile time trial at Griffydam, Leics on Saturday
Result – Coalville Wheelers 10
1 Matt Sinclair Lutterworth Cycle Centre S 21.44
2 Adam Kenway Derby Mercury S 22.06
3 Jonny Wale Loughborough university S 22.1
4 Matt Woods Banjo Cycles S 22.17
5 Pete Nicholls PB Performance S 22.34
6 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC S 22.38
7 Mark Morgan Derby Mercury S 22.43
8 Tom Ward Loughborough Students S 22.45
9 James Hedley-Smith Pedal Power S 22.53
10 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo V 22.57
11 Alex Whitehead Hinckley CRC S 23.04
12 Matt Nell Team Jewson MI racing S 23.11
13 David Mead Hinckley CRC S 23.2
14 Matt Webster Team Velovelocity S 23.33
15 Thomas Platt Aspire Velo RT S 23.34
16 Ian Manders Borntobike Bridgetown S 23.35
17 Sean Vincent Team Zenith Gc cycles V 23.45
18 Jason Burril Peterborough cc S 23.49
19 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers S 23.54
20 Rob Stephenson Coalville Wheelers CC V 24.03
21 Ryan Ballard Coalville Wheelers CC S 24.03
22 Edward Tarelli LFE V 24.04
23 Daryl May Sheffrec CC V 24.18
24 Guy Webster Derby Mercury V 24.28
25 Marc Fairclough LFF S 24.31
26 James Gelthorpe Peterborough cc S 24.32
27 David Mole Stourbridge Velo V 24.37
28 Stewart Bates Beeston RC S 24.38
29 Stewart Gregory Nottingham Clarion V 24.38
30 Chris Garner PB Performance S 24.5
31 Michael Wills Hinckley CRC V 24.51
32 Rob Warne Leamington C & AC V 24.52
33 Stephen Howgill Leicester road club V 24.53
34 Matt Field Brat Club S 24.58
35 Adam Huelss VC Long Eaton V 25.19
36 Sarah King Morvelo L 25.26
37 Louise Collins Carnac Planet X L 25.28
38 Sam Mansfield Velo Club UK S 25.38
39 James Flahey Coalville Wheelers CC S 25.58
40 Gary Kondor Mansfield RC V 25.58
41 Greg Dancer Stone Wheelers V 26.12
42 Matt Smith Stourbridge Velo S 26.19
43 Ross Perks Beeston RC S 26.23
44 Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers V 26.24
45 Jon Singfield VC Long Eaton V 26.28
46 Chris Sidney Coalville Wheelers CC S 26.3
47 Andy Reed Coalville Wheelers V 26.32
48 Timothy Lynch Loughborough Students S 26.43
49 Andy Dryburgh Loughborough Students S 27.01
50 William Campbell Weaver Valley V 27.14
51 Steve Jenkyn PB Performance V 27.29
52 Bill Hutchinson Coalville Wheelers CC V 28.02
53 Gareth Norman Beeston CC S 28.15
54 Philippa Shubert High Wycombe cycling club L 28.18
55 William Adcock Hinckley CRC V 28.58
56 Andrew Leach Coalville Wheelers V 29.09
57 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson MI racing LV 29.21
58 Ellie Armstrong PB Performance J 29.29
59 Rosie Dear Coalville Wheelers LV 29.35
60 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC V 29.36
61 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC V 29.49
62 Stephanie Peters Hinckley CRC LV 29.56
63 Steven Robinson 1485 Tri club V 30.26
64 Brian Peto VCLE V 30.28
65 Ellie Cooper Coalville Wheelers L 30.4
66 Geoff Carter VCLE V 32
67 Trish McPherson Coalville Wheeler CC LV 34.51
68 Richard Burnett VCLE S 35.39
69 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC LV 39.35
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique