Results – Manchester Division 1 Track League

2014_March_DolanBikes_DF4-banner

Results from the Manchester Regional Track League First Division on Friday, 27th February

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Results – Manchester Division 1 Track League

Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1) 03:34.000
1 John Turner Manchester Wheelers 5
2 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo 3
3 Lucy Horrocks CS Pendle 2
4 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 1

Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2) 03:41.000
1 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo 1.5
2 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 1
3 Daniel Hulmes Sportcity Velo 0.5

Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3) 04:35.000
1 Sam Travis Vertex Cycling Team 5
2 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers 3
3 David Miller Newark Castle CC 2
4 James Helsby Sportcity Velo 1

Event 4 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4) 03:31.000
1 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy 1.5
2 George Coghlan Janus RC 1
3 Harry Hardcastle Marton Race Team 0.5

Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1) 06:49.000
1 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 5
2 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century CC 3
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC 2
4 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo 1

Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2) 09:05.000
1 Joseph Armstrong BC PM 5
2 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo 3
3 Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo 2
4 Tyla Loftus Furness Future Flyers 1

Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3) 03:34.000
1 Michael Small London Dynamo 5
2 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team 3
3 Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo 2
4 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo 1

Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4) 09:26.000
1 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team 10
2 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 6
3 Chris Heaton Sportcity Velo 4
4 Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy 2

Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) 05:36.000
1 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 5
2 Steve Hancock Calder Clarion CC 3
3 John Turner Manchester Wheelers 2
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers 1

Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2) 06:23.000
1 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo 5
2 Joseph Armstrong BC PM 3
3 Milo Dixon Sportcity Velo 2
4 Sean Greenwood Jedi Cyclesport 1

Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3) 10:08.000
1 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers 5
2 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks RT 3
3 Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team 2
4 Sam Travis Vertex Cycling Team 1

Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4) 05:42.000
1 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team 10
2 Harry Hardcastle Marton Race Team 6
3 Matt Nowell Hallam Cycling 4
4 Jack Barton Furness Future Flyers 2

Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1) 01:02.000
1 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 5
2 John Turner Manchester Wheelers 3
3 Lucy Horrocks CS Pendle 2
4 Leanne Hall Sportcity Velo 1

Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2) 01:13.000
1 Joseph Armstrong BC PM 5
2 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 3
3 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo 2
4 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 1

Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3) 01:13.000
1 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers 5
2 Steve Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC 3
3 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks RT 2
4 Sam Travis Vertex Cycling Team 1

Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4) 01:07.000
1 Ben Harvey Birdwell Wheelers 10
2 Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC 6
3 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team 4
4 Dan O’Halloran Horwich CC 2

Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1) 07:12.000
1 Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century CC 5
2 Lucy Horrocks CS Pendle 3
3 Max Moss Birkenhead North End 2
4 Georgia Ashworth CS Pendle 1

Event 15 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) 08:27.000
1 Joseph Armstrong BC PM 5
2 George Greenhalgh Sportcity Velo 3
3 Philip Booth Weaver Valley CC 2
4 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo 1

Event 16 – 30 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3) 10:06.000
1 Michael Hall Furness Future Flyers 5
2 Alex Harvey Marsh Tracks RT 3
3 Jake Wright Sportcity Velo 2
4 Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy 1

Event 17 – 50 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4) 12:29.000
1 Theo Hartley Marton Race Team 10
2 Matt Nowell Hallam Cycling 6
3 Thomas Jones Manchester Wheelers 4
4 Harry Hardcastle Marton Race Team 2
Sprint Ben Harvey Birdwell Wheelers 1

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,