Robby Krygsman & Jon Surtees win the Sheffrec two up Team Time Trial on Saturday at Hatfield Woodhouse.
Result – Sheffrec 2up Team Time Trial
RESULT
1 Robby Krygsman Team Swift 00:54:21
Jon Surtees Team Swift 00:54:21
2 Michael Brammall Sugarcane Velo Club 00:54:32
Dominic Smith Team Polypipe 00:54:32
3 Benjamin Harvey Birdwell Wheelers 00:54:55
Dan Taylor Bikebox Alan / Whiston Velo 00:54:55
4 Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT 00:55:31
Andy Nichols Langsett Cycles RT 00:55:31
5 Joe France Out of the Saddle CC 00:56:18
Darryl Wall Out of the Saddle CC 00:56:18
6 Ady Dench Sheffrec CC 00:56:57
Andy Turner Sheffrec CC 00:56:57
7 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District CC 00:56:58
Xavier Scott Bolsover & District CC 00:56:58
8 Marc Etches Sheffrec CC 00:57:11
Daryl May Sheffrec CC 00:57:11
9 Lawrence Burrows Team Swift 00:58:27
Steve Burrows Team Swift 00:58:27
10 Martin Pearson RAF CA 00:58:40
Antony Richardson RAF CA 00:58:40
11 David Clarke Harworth & District CC 00:59:23
Robin McKinnon Harworth & District CC 00:59:23
12 Matthew Harris Sheffrec CC 00:59:36
Adam Machan Sheffrec CC 00:59:36
13 Nicholas Latimer Rutland CC 00:59:44
Joe Le Sage Rutland CC 00:59:44
14 Eamonn Cox Sheffield Sports CC 01:00:22
Dominic Watts Sheffield Sports CC 01:00:22
15 Jo Blackburn Team Swift Mixed 01:00:34
Julian Read Team Swift 01:00:34
16 Joel Candy Bolsover & District CC 01:00:34
Patrick Murphy Bolsover & District CC 01:00:34
17 Chris Ledger Langsett Cycles RT Mixed 01:01:03
Karen Ledger Langsett Cycles RT 01:01:03
18 Peter Morris Carnac-Planet X 01:01:16
Stewart Smith Carnac-Planet X 01:01:16
19 Luke Allen Sheffrec CC 01:01:22
Mark Cuckson Sheffrec CC 01:01:22
20 Steve Gelder Team Swift 01:01:36
Thomas Winn Selby CC 01:01:36
21 Mark Booth Kiveton Park CC 01:01:40
Steven Hollowood Kiveton Park CC 01:01:40
22 Lee Ibbitson Stocksbridge CC 01:01:47
Richard Witney Rutland CC 01:01:47
23 Bill Seddon Bolsover & District CC 01:01:52
Simon Travell Bolsover & District CC 01:01:52
24 Lee Woodhead Sheffrec CC 01:02:04
Dave Standiland Sheffrec CC 01:02:04
25 Sam Case Out of the Saddle CC Junior 01:02:10
Fred Easton Doncaster Wheelers CC 01:02:10
26 William Maddock York Triathlon Club 01:02:11
Danny Sampson Selby CC 01:02:11
27 Darren Huckerby Common Lane Occasionals 01:02:40
Justin Lewis Common Lane Occasionals 01:02:40
28 Ian Clarke Tuxford Clarion CC Junior 01:03:14
Jack Levick Tuxford Clarion CC 01:03:14
29 Alan Holloway Sheffrec CC 01:03:17
James Hunt Sheffrec CC 01:03:17
30 Dougie Flett Rapid Racer Products 01:03:53
Paul Slater Rapid Racer Products 01:03:53
31 Edward Mitchell Sheffrec CC 01:04:05
Callum Stewart Sheffrec CC 01:04:05
32 Lou Collins Carnac-Planet X Women 01:04:09
Sarah Cramoysan Carnac-Planet X 01:04:09
33 Mick Baillie Kiverton Park CC 01:04:12
Dan Moore Kiverton Park CC 01:04:12
34 John Hind Bolsover & District CC Junior 01:04:14
Luke Hind Bolsover & District CC 01:04:14
35 Richard Bramhall Fusion CC Dronfield 01:04:20
Matthew Williams Fusion CC Dronfield 01:04:20
36 Gary Irvine Rossington Wheelers CC 01:04:30
Richard Lunt Rossington Wheelers CC 01:04:30
37 Jason Goulty Sugarcane Velo Club 01:05:39
Scott Haggart Sugarcane Velo Club 01:05:39
38 Alix Archer WCS Racing Team Women 01:05:40
Ann Walsham WCS Racing Team 01:05:40
39 Ian Ambler Rockingham CC 01:05:48
Robert Cooke Rockingham CC 01:05:48
40 Dave Bramley Team Swift Mixed 01:05:52
Kirsty Smith Team Swift 01:05:52
41 David Percival Team Swift 01:06:18
John Savage Hull Thursday RC 01:06:18
42 Joseph Hudson Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:06:20
Paul Winwood Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:06:20
43 Sandra Mackay Carnac-Planet X Women 01:06:24
Nicola Soden Carnac-Planet X 01:06:24
44 Neil Bentley Sheffrec CC 01:06:34
Craig Haslingden Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:06:34
45 Shaun Randall Sugarcane Velo Club 01:06:38
Paul Wormald Rossington Wheelers CC 01:06:38
46 Lynn Hanson Seacroft Wheelers Mixed 01:08:01
Nick Hanson Seacroft Wheelers 01:08:01
47 Lee Hyson Bolsover & District CC 01:08:02
Jonny Wright Bolsover & District CC 01:08:02
48 Janice McWilliam Bolsover & District CC Mixed 01:09:04
Peter Neal VTTA North Midlands 01:09:04
49 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club Women 01:09:21
Chris Melia Sheffrec CC 01:09:21
50 Nicola Holloway Sheffrec CC Women 01:09:38
Clara Sandelind PH-MAS Cycling 01:09:38
51 John Pollard Sheffield Sports CC 01:10:48
Craig Taylor Sheffield Sports CC 01:10:48
52 Gail Phillips Sheffrec CC Mixed 01:11:02
Mathew Thompson Sheffrec CC 01:11:02
53 Ruth Marsden WCS Racing Team Women 01:11:06
Lucie Wainwright WCS Racing Team 01:11:06
54 Stephen Parker Harworth & District CC 01:12:37
Patrick Robinson Harworth & District CC 01:12:37
55 Craig Devonshire Bolsover & District CC 01:12:43
Dave Johnson Bolsover & District CC 01:12:43
56 Christopher Bevan University of Sheffield CC 01:13:58
Michael Caley University of Sheffield CC 01:13:58
57 Matthew Reed Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:14:38
Jon Staniforth Sheffield Triathlon Club 01:14:38
58 Lauryn Dawber Carnac – Planet X Junior Women 01:15:19
Iona Sewell Carnac – Planet X 01:15:19
59 Matt Rodgers Harworth & District CC Mixed 01:15:28
Sara Rodgers Harworth & District CC 01:15:28
60 Ala Jackson Rockingham CC Mixed 01:22:58
Andrew Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:22:58
61 Kathryn Armstrong Sheffrec CC Mixed 01:24:08
Paul Armstrong Sheffrec CC 01:24:08
62 Amanda Davies Bolsover & District CC Women 01:30:17
Allison Preece Bolsover & District CC 01:30:17
Alan Cooke Peak RC 00:58:30
Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park CC 01:00:45
Thomas Booth Geared Up Cycles Junior 01:11:27
Micheal Lamb Kiveton Park CC 01:17:02
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)