Result – Worcester St Johns CC 25

2014_DaveMellorAdvert_BannerFeb2014

Mark Corbett of Worcester St Johns CC fastest in the Worcester St Johns CC 25 mile time trial on the K34/25 at Worcester

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Worcester St Johns CC 25

 

Result – Worcester St Johns CC 25
1. Mark Corbett Worcester St Johns CC 41 00:56:32
2. Andy Convery Wyre Forest CRC 48 00:58:01
3. James Middleton Media Velo 25 00:58:37
4. Ian Heming Team Echelon ‐ Rotor 41 00:58:56
5. Andrew Shipton Gloucester City CC 45 00:59:17
6. Adam Jackson Bromsgrove Olympique CC 27 00:59:55
7. Graeme Davidson Kenilworth Wheelers 44 01:00:08
8. Martin Lines Worcester St Johns CC 46 01:00:10
9. Justin Walters Wyre Forest CRC 43 01:00:15
10. Simon Wix VTTA South Wales 52 01:01:14
11. Jack O’Neil Mike Vaughan Cycles 20 01:01:21
12. Simon Garrett Worcester St Johns CC 41 01:01:24
13. Rob Nicholls Worcester St Johns CC 48 01:01:35
14. Robert Harrison Worcester St Johns CC 26 01:02:08
15 Miss Alice Cobb University of Warwick 19 01:02:18
16. Ian Critchley Lichfield City CC 30 01:02:25
17. Justin Robbins Swindon RC 44 01:02:32
18. Joel Turvey Worcester St Johns CC 31 01:03:29
19. Philip Whiteley Worcester St Johns CC 42 01:04:06
20. Kean Bendelow Worcester St Johns CC 44 01:04:16
21. Martin Staines Worcester St Johns CC 56 01:04:19
22. Mark Allen Worcester St Johns CC 37 01:04:27
23. Stuart Walker Wyre Forest CRC 31 01:04:52
24. Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 51 01:05:00
25. Mark Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre 41 01:05:04
26. Rob Weare Leamington C & AC 54 01:05:09
27. Steve Clarke Worcester St Johns CC 37 01:05:09
28. Dave Fenton Worcester St Johns CC 46 01:05:09
29. Harry Thomas Worcester Cycle Centre 19 01:05:25
30. David Wood Stourbridge Velo 59 01:05:37
31. Paul Guest Worcester St Johns CC 44 01:05:42
32. David Walker Worcester St Johns CC 52 01:05:42
33. Rob Grimes Fred Williams Racing 37 01:06:04
34. Matthew Smith Stourbridge Velo 27 01:06:16
35. Marcus Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC 44 01:06:19
36. Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC 49 01:06:21
37. Dan Geisler Worcester St Johns CC 28 01:06:46
38. Nick Bent Worcester St Johns CC 46 01:06:50
39. Mark Webb Velo Club Sevale 47 01:07:34
40 Mrs Lucy Walters Wyre Forest CRC 43 01:08:06
41. Paul Darby Wyre Forest CRC 43 01:08:28
42. Ian Burke Birmingham Running & Triathlon 40 01:09:32
43. William Harper Warwickshire RC 68 01:09:49
44. Nicholas Bradburn Worcester St Johns CC 44 01:10:14
45. Andrew Milner Evesham & District Wheelers 43 01:10:22
46 Callum Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC 15 01:10:25
47 Anthony Earwicker GBC Racing Team 24 01:11:22
48 Miss Rhinnaon Davies RST Sport/Aero Coach 26 01:11:54
49. Andy Wallace GBC Racing Team 48 01:12:21
50 Mrs Nina Critchley Born to Bike ‐ Bridgetown Cycles 29 01:12:26
51 Mstr Owen Williams Worcester St Johns CC 16 01:13:14
52. William Haslam Wyre Forest CRC 52 01:15:13
53. Simon Griffin Worcester St Johns CC 43 01:17:58
54. Simon Newlyn Redditch Road & Patch CC 51 01:18:36
55. Bob Symons Sodbury Cycle Club 60 01:20:57
56 Mstr Alexander Bashford Worcester St Johns CC 14 01:21:09
57 Mstr James Davidson Worcester St Johns CC 14 01:22:41
58. Steven Eldridge Worcester St Johns CC 50 01:27:35
59. Douglas Clements Birmingham Midland CC 48 DNS
60. Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC 64 DNS
61. Jason Taylor Worcester St Johns CC 46 DNS
62. Michael Dalton Bromsgrove Olympique CC 56 DNSA
63. Colin Bell GBC Racing Team 43 DNSA
64. David Pardoe Worcester St Johns CC 47 DNSA
65 Jon Howard Wyre Forest CRC 46 DNSA

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,