Provisional results from the Velopark Womens’ and C Group track league on Thursday night at London’s Indoor Olympic Velodrome
Results – VeloPark Thursday Track League
C1 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1 Andrew Smith n/a
2 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
3 Colin Smith Gemini BC
4 Rob Green LFGSS CC
5 Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
C2 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1 Stephen Vinning East london velo
2 Connor Woodford Willesden CC
3 Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
4 Chris Smith None as yet
5 Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
F 30 Lap Scratch (7.5km)
1 Jayne Paine Willesden CC
2 Amy Good Cadence Performance
3 Caroline Guest Ford CC
4 Christine Robson VC Londres
5 Tamala McGee London phoenix
C1 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1 Andrew Smith n/a
2 Andrew Clare London Dynamo
3 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
4 Colin Smith Gemini BC
5 Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
C2 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1 Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
2 Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
3 Connor Woodford Willesden CC
4 Tom Zittel Willesden CC
5 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House
F 25 Lap Points (6.25km)
1 Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
2 Jayne Paine Willesden CC
3 Amy Good Cadence Performance
4 Caroline Guest Ford CC
5 Christine Robson VC Londres
C1 Elimination
1 Andrew Smith n/a
2 Andrew Clare London Dynamo
3 Matthew Hallett CC Hackney
4 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers
5 Colin Smith Gemini BC
C2 Elimination
1 Paul Morton PMR@Toachim House
2 Connor Woodford Willesden CC
3 Tom Morton MPR@Toachim House
4 Chris Smith None as yet
5 Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC
F Elimination
1 Caroline Guest Ford CC
2 Tamala McGee London phoenix
3 Christine Robson VC Londres
4 Sally Smith Medway Velo
5 Amy Good Cadence Performance
C1 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1 Andrew Smith n/a
2 Andrew Clare London Dynamo
3 Colin Smith Gemini BC
4 Chris Bodell Essex Roads Cycling Club
5 Paul Bold Glade
C2 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1 Connor Woodford Willesden CC
2 Rob Milnes Thanet Road Club Race Team
3 Ian Prenelle Finsbury Park CC
4 Tim Grindley None
5 James Falshaw Bigfoot CC
F 40 Lap Scratch (10km)
1 Tanya Griffiths Starley Primal Pro Cycling
2 Jayne Paine Willesden CC
3 Amy Good Cadence Performance
4 Caroline Guest Ford CC
5 Sarah Walsh Bonito Squadra Corse
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique