Result – Altrincham Ravens 25

2014_June_PictonCycles_Banner.jpg

Four 55 minute rides in the Altrincham Ravens 25 mile time trial won by Mark Turnbull on a dry and calm day

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Altrincham Ravens 25

Thanks Lou Cuming …

OPEN
1. Mark Turnbull TORQ Performance 00:55:02
2. Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club 00:55:11
3. Mike Cuming JLT Condor 00:55:27
4. Darren Maironis Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:55:35
5. B Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach 00:56:23
6. Barry Charlton Swinnerton Cycles 00:56:46
7. David Jackson Harry Middleton CC 00:58:02
8. Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC 00:58:40
9. Jack Green (2:44 late start) VC St Raphael 2.44 ls 00:59:04
10. Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion 00:59:15
11. Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT 00:59:37
12. Alan Chorley Seamons CC 00:59:44
13. Mike Knudsen Macclesfield Wheelers 01:00:17
14. Chris Senior North Cheshire Clarion 01:00:21
15. Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:00:31
16. Stephen I’anson Buxton CC 01:01:06
17. Robbie Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 01:01:49
18. Tim Williams Chester RC 01:02:10
19. Mike Cotgreave Westmead Team 88 01:02:19
20. Chris Harris Holme Valley Whs 01:02:23
21. Rob Watson Wills Wheels CC 01:02:48
22. Shaun Mchugh North Lancs RC 01:03:31
23. Neil O’brien Champion System/VCUK 01:03:44
24. Sam Mansfield Velo Club UK 01:04:25
25. Dan Thut Chorlton Velo 01:04:05
26. Phil Rowsell North Cheshire Clarion 01:05:54
27. Richard Baker Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club 01:06:12
28. Paul Barber Seamons CC 01:06:24
29. Pauline Atkinson Seamons CC 01:06:45
30. Alex Trippier East Lancashire RC 01:07:26
31. Jayne Dickens Vision Racing 01:09:28
32. Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club 01:10:03
33. Chris Storey Westmead Team 88 01:10:15
34. Ian Bracegirdle Stretford Wheelers CC 01:10:32
35. Sean Caldwell Glossop Kinder Velo 01:10:40
36. David Shorrock Team Jewson 01:10:49
37. Andy Horner (late start 6:45) Bury Clarion CC 01:11:06
38. Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 01:11:48
39. Jeanette Barber Seamons CC 01:12:05
40. Paul Targett (5.15 late start) Pendle Forest CC 01:13:05
41. Joanne Harcourt Stretford Wheelers 01:13:34
42. Nick Sarris Manchester Tri Club 01:18:14
43. Karen Bale Macclesfield Wheelers 01:19:21
44. John King Janus RC 01:23:28
45. Claire Deane (late start 3:30) Manchester Tri Club 01:24:13
46. Tandem:
47. Dave Fearon Weaver Valley CC 01:01:40
48. Caroline Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tandem

Medium Gear (record Gethin Butler 57:32)
1. George Coghlan Janus RC 01:01:11
2. Paul Mcallister Seamons CC 01:03:37
3. Steve Hargreaves Warrington RC 01:04:26
4. Paul Dentith Congleton CC 01:09:31
5. Paul Greer (1:28 late start) Abbotsford Park RC 01:12:36
6. Andrew Jackson Macclesfield Wheelers 01:13:02

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,