Mathilde Pauls & Aaron McCaffrey two of the winners at the Milton Keynes Bowl crits on Saturday, March 14
Results – Milton Keynes Bowl Crits
4th Cats only
1 Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC
2 Tom Stead Corley Cycles – Drops RT
3 Matthew Senter Team VO2 Bikes
4 Andrew Gray Greenwheel Cycles
5 Adam Whitfield Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
6 Charlie Wright VC Norwich
7 Andy Ainger Sunday Echappée
8 Neil Tandy
9 Sean Flynn Coventry Road Club
10 Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC
11 Nigel Byrne Club Corley Cycles
12 Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC
13 David Goodhew North Bucks RC
14 George Loveday Leamington C & AC
15 William Macalpine Velo Club Peloton
16 Ross Perks Beeston RC
17 Angus Mathers Army Cycling Union
18 Adam Teal Team Milton Keynes
19 Ben Nichol High Wycombe Cycling Club
20 Oliver Laverack Greenwheel Cycles
21 Dan Gray VC Norwich
22 Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club
23 Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles
24 Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC
25 Jude Tayor University of Warwick
26 Ian Court Coventry Road Club
27 Brad Legrand Beeston RC
28 Jos Busby Banbury Star CC
29 Phil O’Connor Banbury Star CC
30 Tom Stokes
31 Jeff Huot Greenwheel Cycles
32 David Loveman Verulam CC
33 Adam Hole VC Norwich
34 Ashley Bullock Concorde CC
35 Rory Munn Dyson Cycles
36 Matthew Rayner Maidenhead and District CC
37 Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
38 Ross Searle Spirit Bikes Racing Team
39 Neil Green LBRCC
40 Leigh Bastable Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
41 Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles
42 Joshua Higgins High Wycombe Cycling Club
43 Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club
44 Luke Stone
45 Martyn Wells Outdoor Traders Cycling Club
46 Adam White Royal Air Force CC
47 David Kinnair Concorde CC
48 Miles Walker LBRCC
49 Scott Isaacs
50 Marc Chesney Daventry CC Leisure Lakes Bike…
51 David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC
52 Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
53 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo
54 Neil Woodhouse Club Corley Cycles
E/1/2/3/4 Women
1 Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Scienc…
2 Tamara Davenne Zappi’s Racing Team
3 Charlotte Broughton Corley Cycles – Drops RT
4 Emily Barnes Beeline Bicycles RT
5 Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC
6 Sian Botteley Velosure Starley Primal
7 Natasha Reddy RP Racing Team
8 Lindsey Ackland Zappi’s Racing Team
9 Merce Pacios Pujadó Bike Guess-Guak
10 Emily Barnes Beeline Bicycles RT
11 Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse
12 Clover Murray Corley Cycles – Drops RT
13 Donna Short Army Cycling Union
14 Abigail Van Twisk Corley Cycles – Drops RT
15 Katy Simcock Corley Cycles – Drops RT
16 Agata Woznicka
17 Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing
18 Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC
19 Jennifer Lake Squadra Donne
20 Lesley Pinder Elitecycling
21 Ceri Macalpine Velo Club Peloton
22 Steph Russell 45 Road Club
23 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC
24 Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan
25 Alexandra Stubbs Ride 24/7
Category 2/3
1 Aaron McCaffrey
2 Jamie Scott Corley Cycles – Drops RT
3 Edward Watkiss Corley Cycles – Drops RT
4 Nicholas Jepson Beeston RC
5 Sean Dines CC Luton
6 David Barnes Corley Cycles – Drops RT
7 Corey Ashley Beeston RC
8 Matthew Exley Corley Cycles – Drops RT
9 Joseph Perkins Beeston RC
10 Chris Bates Team V-Sprint Racing
11 Dan Tamplin High Wycombe Cycling Club
12 Freddy Pett Team VO2 Bikes
13 Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes
14 Josh Housley Beeston RC
15 Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
16 Charlie Bratt St Ives CC
17 David Kingsbury High Wycombe Cycling Club
18 Neil Murphy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
19 Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC
20 Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes
21 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC
22 Harry Paine Corley Cycles – Drops RT
23 Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée
24 Ben Steadman
25 Nick Adkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team
26 Thomas Lane NFTO Race Club
27 Tim Allen Corley Cycles – Drops RT
28 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club
29 Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT
30 Gary Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC
31 Tim Davies Icknield Road Club
32 Luke Bonnett Royal Air Force CC
33 Hannah Barnes Unitedhealthcare Professional …
34 Hans van Nierop Welland Valley CC
35 Dylan Churchill Achieve Northside Skinnergate
36 Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club
37 Jacob Kennison Beeston RC
38 Stewart Bates Beeston RC
39 Stuart Ridsdale Rugby RCC
40 John Peters CC Luton
41 Philip Holland Club Corley Cycles
42 Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC
43 Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC
44 Cameron Woolsey Spirit Bikes Racing Team
45 Elliott Joseph University of Warwick
46 Louis Carter Corley Cycles – Drops RT
47 Ben Irwin Beeston RC
48 Jordan Peacock Rhino Racing
YOUTH
Under 16 Boys
1 Jacob Tresham Corley Cycles – Drops RT
2 Ethan Vernon Corley Cycles – Drops RT
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Theo Modell Corley Cycles – Drops RT
5 Alfie Franks Zappi’s Racing Team
6 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Zak Coleman Strada-Sport
9 Kieran Jarvis Gt Yarmouth CC
10 Callum Bulley Corley Cycles – Drops RT
11 Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes
12 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes
13 Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club
14 David Norman Fenland Clarion CC
15 Harry Rose Zappi’s Racing Team
16 Joshua Price Ride 24/7
17 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC
18 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes
19 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes
20 Adam Robertson Verulam CC
21 Liam Davies Leicestershire Road Club
Under 14 Boys
1 Riley Searle Corley Cycles – Drops RT
2 Alexi Edwards Palmer Park Velo RT
3 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes
4 Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers
5 Sam Skeggs Corley Cycles – Drops RT
6 Oliver Knight Corley Cycles – Drops RT
7 Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes
8 Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club
9 Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club
11 Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
12 Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Reuben Smith Team Milton Keynes
14 Cameron Neilson Fenland Clarion CC
15 Aran Martin Team Milton Keynes
16 Noah Tresham Corley Cycles – Drops RT
17 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes
18 Aaron Stone Corley Cycles – Drops RT
19 Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC
20 Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC
Under 16/U14 Girls
1 Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Sophie Wright Strada-Sport
4 Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln
5 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC
6 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
7 Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC
8 Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes
9 Millie Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11 Mia Purnell Fenland Clarion CC
12 Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers
13 Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney
14 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes
15 Alice Standish VC Lincoln
16 Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC
Under 12
1 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
2 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
3 Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur
4 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC
6 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC
7 Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes
8 Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC
10 Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC
11 Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC
Under 10
1 Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Joseph O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 George Timmins Welland Valley CC
5 Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
8 Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
10 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers
Under 8
1 Finn O’Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes
3 Tristan Hargreaves Team Milton Keynes
4 Connor MacArthur Team Milton Keynes
5 Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)