Timothy Home, Richie Allen, Ben Rowe & Seonaid Thompson winners at the Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Races on Saturday (March 14)
Results – Middlesbrough Cycle Circuit Races
4th Cats only
1 Timothy Home NRG/Godleys RT
2 Joseph Hanlon Harry Middleton Cycling Club
3 Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RT
4 Henry Johnson Speedflex Race Team
5 Phillip Smith Team WattCycle
6 Paul Clifton Selby CC
7 Stephen Air EMC
8 Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu…
9 Paul Brown NRG/Godleys RT
10 Andrew May Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3/4
1 Richie Allen Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Bob Hewitt Yh Training Scarborough RC
3 Joseph Davison Achieve Northside Skinnergate
4 Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC
5 Daniel Featherstone Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
6 Terry Ashmore Team Specialized Harrogate
7 Matthew Worton Pioneer Scott Syncros
8 Grant Worrall Team WattCycle
9 Steven Fullerton Darlington CC
10 Jeremy Copland All Terrain Cycles
E/1/2/3
1 Ben Rowe Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Thomas Timothy Achieve Northside Skinnergate
3 Collin Humphrey Achieve Northside Skinnergate
4 Ben Hetherington Achieve Northside Skinnergate
5 Jack Rees Achieve Northside Skinnergate
6 Andy Bishop Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
7 Alex Luhrs Achieve Northside Skinnergate
8 Kyle Whitfield Team WattCycle
9 Charlie Tanfield Easton Ritte
10 James Hill Team Envelopemaster/Bikeboxala…
11 Christopher Mark NRG/Godleys RT
12 Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
13 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo
14 Scott Campbell Hamilton
15 Christian Fewtrell Fietsen Tempo
E/1/2/3/4
1 Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club
2 Sinead Burke PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Te…
3 Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club
4 Althea Carr Tyneside Vagabonds CC
5 Christine Marshall Team WattCycle
6 Elizabeth Stedman University of Sheffield CC
7 Nikki Metcalfe Team WattCycle
8 Helen Eyeington
9 Nicola Darragh
U16 Boys
1 Richie Allen Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers
3 Robin Smith Clifton CC
U14 Boys
1 Joe Wilson Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team
3 Jay Dixon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U12 Boys
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
2 Henry Demoily Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
U10 Boys
1 Joel Hurt Achieve Northside Skinnergate
2 Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Adam Makepeace Stockton Wheelers CC
U8 Boys
1 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team
3 Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U12 Girls
1 Adele Taylor Clifton CC
2 Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
3 Grace Castle Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
2 Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)