Gary Hand of SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team and Kyle Johnston winners in the Fenwick Road Race in Scotland on Sunday
Result – Fenwick Road Race
A Race
1 Gary Hand SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team
2 Ross Clark Glasgow Ivy CC
3 Stephen Roe East kilbride Road Club
4 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles
5 Marc Anderson Loudoun RC
6 Mark Skilling Icarus Racing
7 David Dalziel Glasgow Nightingale CC
8 Martin Lonie The Racers
9 Simon Woodliffe Ayr Roads Cycling Club
10 Stuart MacGregor Pro Am Cycles
11 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop
12 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team
13 Chris Stewart Classic RT
14 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club
15 Craig Kidd Leslie Bike Shop
16 Scott Newman Glasgow Couriers
17 Paul Rennie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk
18 Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC
19 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC
20 Mark Richards Icarus Racing
21 George Roberts Icarus Racing
22 Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo
23 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing
24 Tony Scott Loudoun RC
25 Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing
26 William Turner Falkirk Bicycle Club
27 Paul McGonigal Inverclyde Velo
28 Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club
29 John Dunlop Loudoun RC
30 Neil Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC
31 Steven Robertson Icarus Racing
32 Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club
33 Michael Curran Ayr Roads Cycling Club
34 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers CC
35 Drew Clark Wallacehill CC
36 Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club
37 John McCrory Glasgow United CC
38 Jason Smith Ayr Roads Cycling Club
39 Kenny MacKay Ayr Roads Cycling Club
40 Aaron Smith GJS Cruise Racing
B Race
1 Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club
2 Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team
3 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club
4 Tom MacDonald Lomond Roads CC
5 Murray Ferguson Falkirk Bicycle Club
6 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC
7 Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South
8 Andy Auld Falkirk Bicycle Club
9 Stewart Jarvie Rock and Road Cycles
10 Johnny Hunter VC Astar Anderside
11 Calum McLeod VC Astar Anderside
12 Robert Simpson
13 Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC
14 Alex Baird Johnstone Wheelers CC
15 Luke Johnstone Glasgow Green CC
16 Kallen Kerr Glasgow Wheelers
17 Christian Greenaway Glasgow Wheelers
18 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC
19 Marc Kelly PaisleyVelo CC
20 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC
21 Grant Johnstone Falkirk Bicycle Club
22 David Brogan Glasgow Nightingale CC
23 Gordon Finlayson VC Astar Anderside
24 Sean Barron Fullarton Wheelers
25 Paul Welsh Glasgow Ivy CC
26 Tim Bartlett The Racers
27 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion
28 Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South
29 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers CC
30 Tom Harkness Hawick CC
31 David Fulton Ayr Roads CC
32 Karl Bewick PaisleyVelo CC
33 Jim Sutherland Loudoun RC
34 Janet Erskine Ayr Roads CC
35 John Thow Glasgow Ivy CC
36 David Lang Glasgow Wheelers
37 Claire Hamilton
38 Karena O’Hanlon Leslie Bike Shop
39 Ian Woolcott Bute Wheelers
40 Murray Doyle Bute Wheelers
41 Colin McPhee Johnstone Wheelers CC
42 Charles McCusker Johnstone Wheelers CC
43 Ryan McGuigan Falkirk Bicycle Club
44 Kenneth Houston Lomond Roads CC
45 Lulu Bartlett The Racers
46 Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Riderz
47 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique