Greig Burt of Beeston Cycling Club winner in the category 2/3/4 road race at Hanbury in Staffordshire on Sunday
Result – Hanbury Road Race
1 Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club
2 Oliver Davies OVB
3 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls
4 Elliot Harrison Derby Mercury RC
5 Jonathan Harris
6 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC
7 Carl Dyson Beeston Cycling Club
8 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls
9 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
10 Ian Taylor Leicester Forest CC
11 Andrew Magnier Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R…
12 Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club
13 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC
14 Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
15 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC
16 Edward Pickard Beeston RC
17 Jack Stanton-Warren Clay Cross Road Team
18 David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team
19 Andrew Sheret OVB
20 Matthew Nell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip…
21 Freddy Pett Team VO2 Bikes
22 Tim James Bourne Whls CC
23 Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club
24 Adrian Timmis Cadence Sport
25 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC
26 Tom Chandler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT
27 George Fox Rhino Racing
28 Joseph Perkins Beeston RC
29 Josh Housley Beeston RC
30 Andrew Brinkley OVB
31 Stewart Wilson Beeston Cycling Club
32 Paul Searson Pedal Power Loughborough
33 Elliott Pike Cadence Sport
34 Sam Owens Beeston Cycling Club
35 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough
36 Matthew Bonehill Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
37 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC
38 Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls
39 Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club
40 Daniel Butcher Leicester Forest CC
41 Ben Irwin Beeston RC
42 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC
43 Corey Ashley Beeston RC
44 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC
45 Marcos Hart Coalville Whls CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands