Robert Hayes of Manchester Wheelers fastest ahead of Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer in the Manchester and District TTA 10 at Goostrey, Cheshire
Result – Manchester and District TTA 10
Senior/Veterans/Women
1 R Hayes Manchester Whlrs S 21:37
2 T Greenhalgh Onimpex Bioracer V 21:51
3 M Turnbull Club TORQ V 21:54
4 N Haigh Stretigic Lyons V 22:00
5 A Martin Champion Systems V 22:10
6 P Gould Matlock CC V 22:21
7 P Robinson Lyme Racing Club V 22:34
8 W Gell coveryourcar RT S 22:38
9 A Robinson Vision Racing S 22:45
10 M Gordon Champion Systems S 22:48
11 G Coghlan Janus RC S 22:51
12 D Jackson H Middleton CC S 22:51
13 P Walker Leigh Premier RC S 22:53
14 W Greenhalgh Champion Systems V 22:53
15 C Siepen Seamons CC S 22:59
16 D Crisp Vision Racing S 23:00
17 A Chorley Seamons CC V 23:02
18 M Hassall Dave Hinde RT V 23:06
19 T Thornley Buxton CC S 23:11
20 M Bullock Buxton CC V 23:17
21 N Wood Will’s Wheels V 23:19
22 P Pearce coveryourcar RT V 23:26
23 R Pollen Ashley Touring CC S 23:29
24 J Cross Manchester Whlrs V 23:30
25 A Jines Vision Racing S 23:30
26 P Shalliker coveryourcar RT V 23:31
27 A Winstanley Phoenix CC Aintree V 23:34
28 J Lee Astley & Tyldsley V 23:34
29 N Turnbull Leigh Premier RC S 23:44
30 A Foster Champion Systems S 23:45
31 J Duffy Weaver Valley CC V 23:49
32 M Knudsen Macclesfield Whlrs V 23:49
33 B Trippier East Lancs RC S 23:51
34 P Blackburn Leigh Premier RC S 23:52
35 B Johnson Kidsgrove Whlrs S 23:56
36 R Harcourt Stretford Whlrs V 23:58
37 S Davies Ferryhill Whlrs CC V 24:00
38 T Haley Vision Racing V 24:02
39 M Hacker N Cheshire Clarion V 24:04
40 D Jones Wrekinsport CC V 24:11
41 F Bamforth Stretford Whlrs V 24:12
42 R Myers Manchester Whlrs V 24:15
43 J Swinnerton Kidsgrove Whlrs S 24:15
44 D Pargeter Stretford Whlrs V 24:21
45 I Haddock Warrington RC S 24:22
46 S I’Anson Buxton CC V 24:28
47 A Stanway Weaver Valley CC V 24:33
48 N Oliver Lyme RC S 24:34
49 B Palmer Dave Hinde RT S 24:41
50 J White Kidsgrove Whlrs S 24:45
51 D Wright Warrington CC V 24:45
52 T Madden Liverpool Phoenix V 24:49
53 M Irvine Withington Whlrs S 24:53
54 H Riley Dulwich Paragon S 25:03
55 A Gray Will’s Wheels S 25:09
56 J Bunting Bury Clarion V 25:13
57 S Hargreaves Warrington RC V 25:14
58 P Rowsell N Cheshire Clarion V 25:14
59 D Preece Vie Velo V 25:21
60 T Boardman VTTA(M & NW) V 25:22
61 K King Adalta CC V 25:22
62 D Monaghan H Middleton CC S 25:24
63 K Corden Stone Whlrs S 25:37
64 G McCulloch Stretford Whlrs V 25:42
65 P Howarth Westmead Team 88 V 25:45
66 W Campbell Weaver Valley CC V 25:48
67 K Milward Congleton CC V 25:48
68 I Middleton Vision Racing V 25:52
69 D Fox Warrington RC V 25:54
70 S Turner Westmead Team 88 V 25:55
71 M Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels V 26:21
72 A Whitehead Seamons CC V 26:29
73 S Bennett CSSC Manchester V 26:36
74 P Atkinson Seamons CC LV 26:38
75 R King coveryourcar RT L 26:59
76 B Armstrong Seamons CC V 26:59
77 N Harrop Seamons CC V 27:07
78 A Mollart Kidsgrove Whlrs V 27:14
79 T Criddle Stretford Whlrs V 27:18
80 I Bracegirdle Stretford Whlrs V 27:25
81 D Trippier East Lancs RC V 27:29
82 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC S 27:36
83 C Higgs Macclesfield Whlrs LV 27:45
84 A Bramhall Manchester Whlrs V 27:49
85 C Storey Westmead Team 88 V 27:57
86 B Sedgwick Southport CC V 28:03
87 V Howarth Cheshire RC LV 28:06
88 M Nicholls Kidsgrove Whlrs V 28:10
89 D Poole Congleton CC V 28:10
90 H Bamforth The Racing Chance S 28:16
91 J Leach Rossendale RC V 28:26
92 P Humphrey Crewe Clarion Whl V 28:27
93 A Yates St Helens CRC V 28:32
94 R Goodfellow N Lancs RC V 28:38
95 J Harcourt Stretford Whlrs LV 28:56
96 R Gorman Phoenix CC Aintree L 29:25
97 A Witty Wrekinsport CC LV 29:28
98 S Blake Congleton CC LV 30:03
99 D Hurst Congleton CC LV 30:19
100 M Biggs Team Badar LV 30:32
101 S Parkinson East Lancs RC L 30:39
102 N Sarris Manchester Tri V 30:57
103 A Meinhardt Kidsgrove Whlrs V 31:15
104 D Steele Lyme Racing Club V 31:47
105 J King Janus RC V 32:02
106 H Cowley Chester RC V 32:36
107 D Hurst Congleton CC V 36:37
108 G Plummer Cleveleys RC V 47:16 inc 20 min 10 sec late start
109 C Scholes Astley & Tyldsley S 57:56 inc 30 min 10 sec late start
Juvenile
1 B Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels Juv 27:10
2 T Bland East Lancs RC Juv 35:17
Junior
1 J Holmes Crewe Clarion Whlrs Jun 22:47
2 T Jefferies Westmead Team 88 Jun 24:43
3 J Robinson Vision Racing Jun 25:19
4 S Walley East Lancs RC Jun 25:20
5 A Trippier East Lancs RC Jun 26:01
6 J Brayford Lyme Racing Club Jun 27:29
7 C Fitton East Lancs RC Jun 28:05
8 A Travis East Lancs RC Jun 30:03
Tandem
151 D Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan
152 C Fearon Weaver Valley CC Tan 24:20
Trikes
1 J Thompson Severn RC Tri 29:24
2 D Hornby Weaver Valley CC Tri 30:44
3 A Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Tri 31:12
4 Z Hastings TA Tri 33:19
5 P Brocklehurst Janus RC Tri 33:27
6 M McAllister Seamons CC Tri 33:29
7 B Moore TA(NW) Tri 34:52
8 N Fenn TA(Mid) Tri 37:47
9 H Dines Team Thompson Cycles Tri 38:41
10 J Lawley Barrow Central Whlrs Tri 40:27
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique