Andy Bennett of Onimpex-Bioracer fastest in the WCTTCA Open Time Trial on Sunday, March 29
Result – WCTTCA Open TT
1 Andy Bennett Onimpex-Bioracer 23:08
2 David J Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 23:11
3 David Crawley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 23:16
4 David Berry Birkenhead North End 23:44
5 Graham Thompson Anfield BC 23:47
6 Kevin Larmer Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:00
7 Neil Buckley Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:11
8 Dyfan Evans Fibrax-Wrexham RC 24:18
9 Mike Booker Chester RC 24:27
10 Michael L Cliffe CoverYourCar.co.uk Race Team 24:33
11 Steve Aston Fibrax-Wrexham RC 24:35
12 Paul McAlister Bridlington CC 24:36
13 Tim Rex North Shropshire Wheelers 24:41
14 Chris Edmondson Fibrax-Wrexham RC 24:44
15 Howard Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 24:47
16 Mark A Jones Fibrax-Wrexham RC 24:49
17 Ian Harcourt Revolutions Racing 24:59
18 David Woodley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 25:23
19 Clive Horton Barnesbury CC 25:24
20 Hannah MacDonald Liverpool Century 25:26
21 Paul Holt Fibrax-Wrexham RC 25:27
22 Michael John Loughran Liverpool Century 25:45
23 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers 25:59
24 Joe Roberts St Helen’s CRC 26:20
25 Stuart Whitby North Shropshire Wheelers 26:20
26 Karl Davies Stourbridge Velo 26:22
27 Alan Old Birkenhead North End CC 26:37
28 Richard Whitley Fibrax-Wrexham RC 26:41
29 Becky Lewis Fibrax-Wrexham RC 26:52
30 David Spencer Fibrax-Wrexham RC 27:09
31 David Drew North Shropshire Wheelers 27:22
32 Stephen Jones Fibrax-Wrexham RC 27:56
33 John Gammon Birkenhead Victoria CC 28:34
34 Andy Large Chester RC 28:44
35 Paul Williams Fibrax-Wrexham RC 29:12
36 Martin Sturge Graham Weigh Racing 29:27
37 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon 29:46
38 Tony Parry Oswestry Paragon 29:59
39 Susan Maire Chester Tri 30:16
40 Geoff Edgerton North Shropshire Wheelers 30:21
41 Caroline Lloyd North Shropshire Wheelers 30:21
42 Richard Berry North Shropshire Wheelers 30:38
43 Helene Belmans North Shropshire Wheelers 30:57
44 Stuart Laurie Fibrax-Wrexham RC 31:05
45 Geraint H Catherall Anfield BC 31:10
46 Ian Taylor Chester RC 31:19
47 Barry Williams Mersey Roads 32:22
48 Phil Dobbing Birkenhead Victoria CC 32:52
49 Peter Booth Rhos on Sea CC 33:29
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique