Paul Woodrow, Heather Bamforth & Glyn Jones winners at the Marsh Track Crits on March 29
Results – Marsh Tracks Crits
4th Cat only
1 Glyn Jones
2 Owain Williams Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
3 Kieran Wynne-Cattanach Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
4 Jack Williams Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
5 Callum Dixon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
6 Gareth Hind Clwb Rasio Mona
7 Wayne Owen Clwb Beicio Egni
8 Dafydd Evans University of Sheffield CC
9 Christopher Mosley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
10 Keith Fowles
3rd Cat Only
n/a
2/3/4 Women
1 Heather Bamforth The Racing Chance Foundation
2 Anita Saycell Ystwyth Cycling Club
3 Laura Ellis Marsh Tracks Team
4 Charlotte Mckernon Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
5 Annie Glover Holyhead Cycling Club
6 Karen Ager Holyhead Cycling Club
7 Jasmine Sharp Holyhead Cycling Club
E/1/2
1 Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club
2 David Kent St Helens CRC
3 Richard Hughes Graham Weigh Racing
4 Terry Glynn Velo Club Melyd
5 Robert Shirley Harry Middleton Cycling Club
YOUTH
U8 Boys
1 Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC
U10 Girls
1 Mari Buck Jones Clwb Beicio Dwyfor Cycling Clu…
U10 Boys
1 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2 Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC
3 Luke Williams Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con…
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
2 Osian Perrin
3 Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC
U14 Girls
1 Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Benjamin Lewis Marsh Tracks Team
U16 Girls
1 Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
2 Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
U16 Boys
1 Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
2 Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique