Tony Greenhalgh of Onimpex Bioracer wins the Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race held on Sunday (April 5th)
Result – Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race
1 Tony Greenhalgh Onimpex BIO Racer (Vet)
2 David Starkey Mammoth Lifestyle
3 James Claydon The Nab Racing
4 Andrew Martin Champion System VCUK Racing Team
5 Adam Darbyshire St Helens CRC
6 Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team
7 Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster
8 Christopher Quinn Macclesfield Wheelers
9 Steve Jolley Omimpex Bip Racer RT
10 Cameron Jeffers Bill Nickson Cycles
11 Steven Fiddler Dave Hinde RT
12 Jacob Booth Dave Hinde RT
13 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
14 Steve Davies Dimples Bio
15 David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
16 Edward Roberts Team Elite
17 Ben Palmer Dave Hinde RT
18 Matthew Lythgoe The Nab Racing
19 Phil Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
20 Richard Line Provision Pro Sports Clothes
21 Charlie Critchley High on Bikes (Jun)
22 Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle
23 Wayne Lacey Provision Pro Sports Clothes
24 Andrew Wright Bott Cycle Team
25 Michael Cox HR en TC D O K
26 John Charles Bill Nickson Cycles
27 Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team
28 Simon Hopkinson Wigan Wheelers
29 Samuel Pickering THR Racing
30 John Myburgh Team Chronomaster
31 Ashton St Hill Forza Cycles RT
32 Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers
33 Carl Finney St Helens CRC
34 Kris Zentek Team Chronomaster
35 Dan Whelan ASFRART
36 Nigel Kershaw Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
37 Alan Bradley Pro Vision Clothing
38 Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
39 Darren Acton VC UK
40 Garrett Collom GMC Fire Rescue
41 Lloyd Kellett Airdale Chemicals
42 George Richardson NFTO Race Club
43 Craig Battersby Team Chronomaster
44 Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whs
45 Rick Flynn Fifty Four Eleven RT
46 Peter Windsor Club Beicio
47 Neil Higgins The Nab Racing
48 Darren Young Bill Nickson Cycles
49 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
50 Ian Roberts Champion System VCUK Racing Team
51 Samuel Jackson BC Private Member
52 Jake Cowen The Nab Racing
53 Chris Diggle Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
54 Andy Bennett Onimpex BIO Racer
55 David Williams Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
56 Michael Jolley Omimpex Bip Racer RT
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands