Result – Midlands VTTA 10

2015_Raleigh_StoryBanner

James Middleton fastest in the Midlands VTTA Open 10 mile time trial on Saturday

RST Cycle  Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result – Midlands VTTA 10

1 James Middleton Media Velo M 20:58
2 Keith Lea Paceline RT M 21:11
3 David Kiernan Lutterworth Cycle CRT M 21:13
4 Piotr Klin Coventry RC M 21:19
5 B Xavier Disley RST Sport/Aero-Coach M 21:26
6 Matthew Nell Team Jewson – MI Racing M 21:29
7 Karl Moseley Stourbridge Velo M 21:41
8 Dael Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle CRT M 21:50
9 Russell Jelly Mapperley CC M 21:51
10 Elliot Maynard Media Velo M 22:03
11 Chris Halford Stourbridge Velo M 22:04
12 Ian Heming Team Echelon – Rotor M 22:05
13 Michael Stallard Stratford Cycling Club M 22:10
14 Sean Vincent Team Zenith/GC Cycles M 22:17
15 Gareth Pymm Team Zenith M 22:24
16 Andy Convery Wyre Forest CRC M 22:26
17 Joseph Costello Walsall Roads Cycling Club M 22:28
18 Jeremy Stone Solihull CC M 22:29
19 Phil Rayner Welland Valley CC M 22:31
20 Chris Spencer Royal Leamington Spa CC M 22:33
21 Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles M 22:38
22 Matthew Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club M 22:41
23 Stephen Biddulph Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles M 22:42
24 Ed Priddy Solihull CC M 22:44
24 Andrew Tomkins Lutterworth Cycle CRT M 22:44
26 Craig Mckee Rugby Racing CC M 22:45
27 Paul Dring Team Echelon – Rotor M 22:46
28 Stephen Howgill Leicestershire RC M 22:57
28 Andy Craig Rugby Racing CC M 22:57
30 Andrew Overton Wyre Forest CRC M 23:00
31 Marc Fairclough Leicester Forest CC M 23:07
32 Dave Walker Worcester St. Johns CC M 23:10
33 Peter Wright Rugby Racing CC M 23:11
34 Richard Coleman Stourbridge Velo M 23:20
35 Edward Cox Lutterworth Cycle CRT M 23:23
36 Phil Brown Walsall Roads Cycling Club M 23:27
36 Richard Howes Coventry RC M 23:27
38 Peter Blackwell Solihull CC M 23:28
39 Chris Sprott Leicester Forest CC M 23:32
40 Rob Stilgoe Rugby Racing CC M 23:35
41 Keith Burden Rugby Racing CC M 23:38
42 Gregory Ashley Team Jewson – MI Racing M 23:43
43 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC M 23:44
44 Peter Delves Coventry RC M 23:45
45 Olav Martin-Giles Media Velo M 23:50
45 Corrine Hall Ikon-Mazda RT W 23:50
47 Chris Bailey Lyme Racing Club M 23:51
48 Daryl Godden Gloucester City CC M 23:55
49 Howard Waller Python RT M 23:56
50 Paul Gardiner Concorde CC M 24:08
51 Liz Powell Mike Vaughan Cycles W 24:10
52 Roger Foster Club Corley Cycles M 24:13
53 Mark Cooper Redditch Road & Path CC M 24:20
53 Nigel Finch Mercia Lloyds Cycles CC M 24:20
55 Steve Loraine Hinckley CRC M 24:23
56 Martin Mcgowan Beacon Roads CC M 24:24
57 Annis Moore Walsall Roads Cycling Club W 24:26
58 Chris Parsons Rugby Racing CC M 24:27
59 Adrian Osborn Stratford Cycling Club M 24:30
60 Andrew Simpkins Solihull CC M 24:36
61 James Cook Kettering CC M 24:38
62 Jonny Ambrose Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club M 24:40
63 Carl Roberts Ratae RC M 24:41
64 Helen Bailey Lyme Racing Club W 24:47
65 Andy Hazell Mid Shropshire Wheelers M 24:51
66 Shin Braich Royal Leamington Spa CC M 24:53
67 Stephen Radmall Hinckley CRC M 24:54
68 Vicky Smith University of Birmingham CC W 25:06
69 Vincent Jenkins LeisureLakesBikes.com M 25:07
70 Mark Burnham Coventry RC M 25:09
71 Michael Dalton Bromsgrove Olympique CC M 25:19
72 Stephen Eggleton Stratford Cycling Club M 25:27
73 Alan Morris Hinckley CRC M 25:31
73 Libby Mclaren Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles W 25:31
75 John Murphy Gloucester City CC M 25:42
76 Graham Green Leicestershire RC M 25:52
77 Brian Jones Halesowen C & AC M 25:55
77 Robert Steele Walsall Roads Cycling Club M 25:55
79 Steve Mountford Solihull CC M 25:57
79 William Adcock Hinckley CRC M 25:57
81 David Guy OV Cycling Club M 26:03
82 Anne Portsmouth Rugby Racing CC W 26:08
83 Debbie Bradley Warwickshire RC W 26:16
84 Stephanie Peters Team Jewson – MI Racing W 26:19
85 David Kimberley Rugby Racing CC M 26:21
86 Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC W 26:28
87 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Beacon Roads CC W 26:29
88 John Grumbley Coventry RC M 26:30
89 Rhiannon Davies RST Sport/Aero-Coach W 26:33
90 Nigel Croxford High Wycombe CC M 26:40
91 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC M 26:45
92 Brian Wills Hinckley CRC M 27:09
93 David Manship Leicester Forest CC M 27:11
94 Tony Smith Leamington C & AC M 27:14
95 Lindsay Nell Team Jewson – MI Racing W 27:16
96 Simon Griffin Worcester St. Johns CC M 27:20
97 Cath Fenn Coventry RC W 27:21
98 David Steel Hereford & Dist Whs CC M 27:35
99 David Fear South Pennine RC M 27:38
100 Rob Bennett Ratae RC M 28:14
101 Steven Robinson 1485 Tri Club M 28:19
102 Catriona Archer Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles W 28:56
103 Ken Stevens South Pennine RC M 29:39
104 Annette Roberts Ratae RC W 29:55
105 Robert Franks Redditch Road & Path CC M 30:35
106 Tom Bailey Kettering CC M 31:23
107 Robert Lane Leamington C & AC M 31:26
108 Jill Morris Hinckley CRC W 32:22
109 David Brookling Team Jewson – MI Racing M 35:37
110 Tracey Hunt Tamworth CC W 41:26

2015_FSA_MidstoryBanner

Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,