Steve King of the NFTO Race Club fastest in the Easter Monday 25 mile time trial at Weobley (nr Hereford)
Result – Easter Monday 25 at Weobley
1 Steve King NFTO 01:00:52
2 Dan Cutting Climb On Bikes 01:02:05
3 James Richards Hfd Tri Club 01:03:05
4 Jon Tetley Hfd Wheelers 01:04:47
5 Bryn North Hfd Wheelers 01:04:55
6 Simon Geary Hfd Wheelers 01:05:43
7 Clancy Wilson Ludlow CC 01:05:48
8 Dave Wood Stourbridge Velo 01:06:07
9 Guy Evans Hfd Wheelers 01:06:45
10 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 01:07:04
11 Lee Truelove Hfd Wheelers 01:07:17
12 Ian Connolly Wyre Forest CRC 01:07:35
13 Luke Eversham NFTO 01:07:51
14 Mark Collyer Hfd Wheelers 01:08:42
15 Jon Phillips Hfd Wheelers 01:08:52
16 Tim Hutchinson Abergavenny CC 01:09:54
17 Paul Foster Climb On Bikes 01:09:57
18 Jack Hughes NFTO 01:10:11
19 Bob Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:10:45
20 Andy Taylor Hfd Tri Club 01:11:02
21 Steve Sprackling Hfd Wheelers 01:11:10
22 Darron Pratt Hfd Wheelers 01:11:24
23 Steve Littlewood Hfd Wheelers 01:11:28
24 Katie Price Hfd Wheelers 01:11:33
25 Christian Montez Gannet CC 01:11:44
26 Darren Morgan NFTO 01:13:28
27 Ed Hadley Hfd Wheelers 01:14:47
28 Andrew Westlake Hfd Wheelers 01:15:05
29 Clint Welson Hfd Wheelers 01:17:08
30 Ian Foster Hfd Tri Club 01:18:18
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)