Solo winner Dean Robson matches the time of the two up winners Sean Childs & Lenny Brown in the Northover VT Open 10 mile time trial
Result – Northover VT Open 10
SOLO
1 Dean Robson Cheltenham & County CC 20.33
2 Joshua Jones Bikeshed-Exeter Uni 21.09
3 Sean Childs RNRMCA 21.25
4 Oscar Hutchings Bikeshed-Exeter Uni 22.10
4 Lenny Brown RNRMCA 22.10
6 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers 22.20
7 Richard Babbage Revo Racing 22.24
8 Nick Harwood Revo Racing 22.29
9 Lubos Obornik Revo Racing 22.40
9 Jack Salvidge Exeter Wheelers 22.40
11 Martin Willan Clifton CC 23.03
12 Jim Scott RNRMCA 23.27
13 Michael Gratton Mid Devon CC 23.52
14 James Tribble Mid Devon CC 23.53
15 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 23.57
16 Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT GearClub Bike Science 23.58
17 Gabriel Cox RNRMCA 23.59
18 Vincent Cort CS Dynamo 24.08
18 Darin Dodd Mid Devon CC 24.08
20 Martin Waller Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain 24.11
21 Andy Millward Yeovil CC 24.12
21 Clive Franklin Somerset RC / Bicycle Chain 24.12
23 Stuart Edwards RNRMCA 24.28
24 Harry Loader Mid Devon CC 24.34
25 James Stewart Revo Racing 24.44
26 Mike Rose Exeter Wheelers 24.52
27 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 25.18
28 Bob Richards RNRMCA 25.19
29 David Hall RNRMCA 25.27
30 John Clemit Yeovil CC 25.49
31 Mark Gorman RNRMCA 26.11
32 John Beaven 1st Chard Wheelers 26.55
33 David Roe North Devon Wheelers / Southfork 27.25
34 Dean Ward 1st Chard Wheelers 27.36
35 Francis McBride Mid Devon CC 27.42
36 Sarah Lakey Mid Devon CC 28.09
37 Ivor Pooke Cycle City Couriers RT 28.51
38 Doug Ward Yeovil CC 30.45
TWO UP
1 Sean Childs RNRNCA
1 Lenny Brown RNRNCA 20. 33
2 Tom Cox Northover VT / Rudy Project
2 Mark Ashurst Northover VT / Rudy Project 22. 27
3 Jim Scott RNRNCA
3 Stuart Edwards RNRNCA 23 .07
4 Stewart Cox RNRNCA
4 Gabriel Cox RNRNCA 24. 27
5 Chris Gostling Exeter Wheelers
5 Nick Denning Exeter Wheelers 25. 04
6 Mark Gorman RNRNCA
6 Bob Richards RNRNCA 25. 14
7 Nichola Rorke Exeter Wheelers
7 Greg Rorke Exeter Wheelers 26. 45
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique