Lee Brown & Oliver Swan winners at the crits in York on Tuesday night
Results – York Tuesday Crits
2/3/4
1 Lee Brown / Holmfirth CC
2 Jamie Ridehalgh / Speedflex RT
3 Joel McGann / Achieve
4 Joseph Elwood / Langsett Cycle RT
5 Joseph White / G4 Acre RT
6 Scott Campbell Hamilton / Cottingham Coureurs
7 Jonathan Bridge / G4 Acre RT
8 Simon West / G4 Acre
9 Calum Lawson / Andy Moore Autocentres Racing
10 Matt Mannake / Prologue Racing Team
4th
1 Oliver Swan / G4 Acre RT
2 Jack Chambers / Yorkshire RT
3 Ben Beynoe / Casseicc
4 Brian Fleming / VC Lincoln
5 Richard Middleton / Batley CC
6 Duncan Johnson / Albarosa CC
7 Josh Gardner / Chevin
8 Brandon Stock / Clifton CC
9 Kris Howes / AlbasRosa
10 Iain Finley / Chevin CC
YOUTH
U10/U8
GIRLS
1 Megan Rees/ Holfirth CC
2
BOYS
1 Jude Du Toit / Newark CC
2 Matthew White / Stockton Wheelers CC
3
GIRLS
1 Kate Shaw / HSW
2 Megan Rees / Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Amelia Walton / Pedalsport CC
BOYS
1 Ben Marsh / Heanor Clarion CC
2 Oliver Akers / Holmfirth CC
3 Joel Hurt / Achieve Northside Skinnergate CC
Under 12
GIRLS
1 Adele Taylor / Clifotn CC
2 Errin Avill / Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster
BOYS
1 Riley Blackmore/ Pedalsport
2 Henry Demoilly / Stockton Wheelers CC
3 Lewis Dolan/ Speed Flex RT
Under 16/U14
BOYS
1 Kieran Hotson/ Flextech RT
2 Jim Brown/HCC
3 Jamie Ridehalgh/ Speedflex RE
GIRLS
1 Megan Cullen/ Otley CC
2 Rachel Earnshaw / Clifton CC
BOYS Under 16
1 Dylan Westley / Albarosa CC
2 Max Rusby/Pedalsport
3 Oliver Rees/ Holmfirth CC
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)